History for 2009 Apr 18th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
200917th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011SITE: Silverado High School Stadium1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
MEET DIRECTOR: Jerry Oliver
SANCTIONED EVENT: Nevada, California, Arizona, Utah
FACILITY: All-weather track, 3/16” spikes allowed Electronic Timing at finish line Hot and Cold concession stand Large warm-up area adjacent to track Athletic Trainer (please bring your own tape)
ORDER OF EVENTS: 8:00 a.m. – First Call Field Events 8:30 a.m. – First Call Running Events 8:30 a.m. – First Field Events open (see attached schedule) 9:00 a.m. – First Running Event begins (see attached schedule)
SCORING: 8 places 10 – 8 – 6 – 5 – 4 – 3 – 2 – 1
AWARDS: Medals Top three competitors in individual events Top three teams in relay events Team Trophies First, second, and third place teams MOA Trophies Male and Female “Most Outstanding Athlete”
ADMISSION FOR SPECTATORS: $4.00 for adults (18+) $2.00 for students (with ID) and children
ENTRY INFORMATION: Entries via Athletic.net only No Fax or Email entries will be accepted Entry limited to 3 athletes per event No additions / Substitutions on day of meet Athletes limited to maximum of 4 events (including relays) Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only $10.00 per athlete up to $225.00 team cap
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm SKYHAWK INVITATIONALSilverado High School
ORDER OF EVENTS
Event Number Field Events Flight Opening Times
1 Pole Vault – Women’s 8:30 am2 Pole Vault – Men’s following Women’s competition 3 High Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 4 High Jump – Men’s following Women’s competition 5 Long Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 6 Long Jump – Men’s 8:30 am 7 Shot Put (12 lb.) – Men’s 8:30 am 8 Shot Put (4.0 kg) – Women’s following Men’s competition 9 Triple Jump – Men’s 11:30 am 10 Triple Jump – Women’s 11:30 am 11 Discus Throw (1.6 kg) – Men’s following Women’s competition 12 Discus Throw (1 kg) – Women’s 8:30 am
Event Number Running Events Schedule / Procedure of Running Events
13 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Women’s First Race begins at 9:00 am 14 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Men’s 15 100 Meter Hurdles – Women’s Events will be run in order 16 110 Meter Hurdles – Men’s according to their event number 17 100 Meter Dash – Women’s 18 100 Meter Dash – Men’s Each event is seeded by time, 19 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Women’s Heats are run slowest to fastest 20 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Men’s 21 1600 Meter Run – Women’s Athletes must check in with the 22 1600 Meter Run – Men’s Clerk-of-the-Course before the 23 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Women’s conclusion of the previous event, 24 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Men’s and should be waiting outside the 25 400 Meter Dash – Women’s starting area for their heat. 26 400 Meter Dash – Men’s 27 300 Meter Low Hurdles – Women’s 28 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Men’s 29 800 Meter Run – Women’s 30 800 Meter Run – Men’s 31 200 Meter Dash – Women’s 32 200 Meter Dash – Men’s 33 3200 Meter Run – Women’s 34 3200 Meter Run – Men’s 35 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Women’s 36 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Men’s
17th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011
ATTENTION: Jerry OliverSilverado High School1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm
Circle team(s) that apply: MEN WOMEN
School Name: _________________________________________
Address: _____________________________________________
City / State: _____________________________ ZIP: _________
Phone: ______________________ Fax: ____________________
Coach(es): _______________________________________________
E-mail: _______________________________________________
Entry Fee: __________ $225.00 Both Men & Women
__________ $150.00 Men Only
__________ $150.00 Women Only
ENTRY INFORMATION: § Entries via Athletics.net only § No Fax or Email entries will be accepted § Entry limited to 3 athletes per event § No additions / Substitutions on day of meet § Athletes limited to maximum for 4 events (including relays) § Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” § $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) § $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6, 2011 at 4:00pm 2009 Results - Skyhawk Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 04:29 PM 15th Annual Skyhawk Silverado High School - 4/18/2009 Results Women 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Rush, Denicia Foothill 12.49 7 2 Lighten, Shavee Canyon Springs 12.68 7 3 Evans, Shantinae Morse 12.69 7 4 Cope, Jaime Silverado 12.83 7 5 Williams, Aisha Clark 12.88 7 6 Vega, Gabby Chaparral 12.90 6 7 Pitts, Shirley Bonanza 12.95 5 8 Porter, Lakeisha Chaparral 12.96 4 9 Richardson, Kamisha Basic 12.98 6 10 Richardson, Alicia Basic 12.99 5 11 Mosley, Tatiana Green Valley 13.05 6 12 Griffin, Tierra Canyon Springs 13.08 6 13 Jackson, Kendra Cimarron-Memoria 13.14 6 14 Ruppert, Brooke Coronado 13.19 4 14 Wharton, Krystal Valley 13.19 5 16 Lyons, Diamond Palo Verde 13.21 5 16 Brass, Tia Shadow Ridge 13.21 7 18 Suarez, Allie Foothill 13.22 7 19 Mickel, Briana Clark 13.31 5 20 Hennix, Madinah Sierra Vista 13.35 6 21 Pitts, Alice Bonanza 13.36 5 22 Courts, Tiffany Basic 13.37 4 23 Hayes, Mar'Shayla Desert Pines 13.41 5 24 Zaliwski, Jessica Coronado 13.43 5 25 Davis, Stephanie Clark 13.47 3 26 Evans, Cardedra Morse 13.56 6 27 Andrade, Savedra Sierra Vista 13.59 7 28 Koe, Kelsi Coronado 13.67 3 29 Johnson, Ayanna Sierra Vista 13.69 4 30 White, Jammie Valley 13.75 3 30 Jessie, Ki'Hana Silverado 13.75 3 32 Morales, Angelina Palo Verde 13.78 2 32 Dickerson, Kourtney Valley 13.78 3 34 Miller, Karie Del Sol 13.80 2 35 Bishop, Jasmine Chaparral 13.86 4 36 Owens, Carine Shadow Ridge 13.87 4 37 Hammel, Bree Bonanza 13.88 2 38 Moore, Darchelle Morse 13.91 6 39 Evans, Donna Shadow Ridge 13.98 4 40 Crow, Jordan Palo Verde 14.08 2 41 Peck, Keeleanna Silverado 14.10 3 42 Huynh, Wendy Spring Valley 14.19 1 43 Ruff, Cori Del Sol 14.25 3 44 Navarrete, Karla Unattached 14.42 2 45 Holleman, Jovanna Canyon Springs 14.50 1 46 Lee, Anastasia Desert Pines 14.63 1 47 Armstrong, Toynell Las Vegas 14.79 1 48 Jeffries, Kimdre'ana Las Vegas 14.82 1 49 Johnson, Kayla Cimarron-Memoria 14.84 2 50 Walker, Jasmine Cimarron-Memoria 15.36 1 Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pitts, Shirley Bonanza 25.69 7 2 Williams, Tierra Chaparral 26.50 7 3 Hood, Ariel Morse 26.65 7 4 Vega, Gabby Chaparral 26.82 6 5 Cope, Jaime Silverado 26.95 6 6 Porter, Lakeisha Chaparral 27.04 5 7 Richardson, Kamisha Basic 27.07 4 8 Ruppert, Brooke Coronado 27.12 6 8 Evans, Shantinae Morse 27.12 7 10 Hunter, Melani Valley 27.55 4 11 Davis, Stephanie Clark 27.62 6 12 Mickel, Briana Clark 27.69 4 13 Courts, Tiffany Basic 27.73 4 14 Brass, Tia Shadow Ridge 27.82 7 15 Bradley, Bailee Shadow Ridge 27.95 6 16 Clough, Dominique Foothill 28.01 5 17 Sidner, McCall Foothill 28.06 5 18 Terry, Domenique Sierra Vista 28.09 6 19 Palow, Chandra Coronado 28.10 4 20 Zanin, Alyssa Las Vegas 28.38 4 21 Stephenson, Tori Coronado 28.41 3 22 Barnett, Sarie Valley 28.42 3 23 Hayes, Mar'Shayla Desert Pines 28.64 5 24 Jessie, Ki'Hana Silverado 28.71 5 25 Dupree, Mercedes Cimarron-Memoria 28.81 5 26 Brooks, Mackenzie Palo Verde 28.83 3 27 Evans, Cardedra Morse 29.15 7 28 Miller, Karie Del Sol 29.41 2 29 DeLaCruz, Vanessa Silverado 29.47 3 30 Pritchett, Sharde Sierra Vista 29.49 1 31 Hammel, Bree Bonanza 29.62 3 32 Williams, Lasandra Canyon Springs 29.71 2 33 Bratner, Kaili Basic 29.80 1 34 Hicks, Quanisha Canyon Springs 29.82 1 35 Zimmerman, Rachel Spring Valley 29.90 3 36 Denby, Kyi Palo Verde 30.11 2 37 Ruff, Cori Del Sol 30.37 2 38 Raudales, Jessmine Palo Verde 30.47 2 39 Caitling, Epiphany Cimarron-Memoria 30.49 5 40 Navarrete, Karla Unattached 30.55 2 41 Armstrong, Toynell Las Vegas 30.70 1 42 Gatlin, Kiara Las Vegas 30.87 1 43 Walker, Jasmine Cimarron-Memoria 31.80 2 44 Nelson, Eliza Bonanza 31.81 3 45 Williams, Andre'z Desert Pines 32.76 4 46 Brinson, Jasmine Spring Valley 32.83 1 Women 400 Yard Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Pitts, Shirley Bonanza 58.79 7 2 Brown, Rebecca Shadow Ridge 1:01.31 7 3 Williams, Tierra Chaparral 1:01.63 6 4 Hood, Ariel Morse 1:01.87 6 5 Pullum, Jamila Canyon Springs 1:03.50 7 6 Heholdt-Leeds, Sandie Coronado 1:03.75 6 7 Swan, Sam Coronado 1:03.97 5 8 Lugo, Liliana Basic 1:04.18 7 9 Clough, Dominique Foothill 1:04.45 6 10 Hennix, Madinah Sierra Vista 1:04.93 7 11 Brooks, Mackenzie Palo Verde 1:05.89 5 12 Terry, Domenique Sierra Vista 1:06.43 6 13 Miles, LaQuiesha Shadow Ridge 1:06.61 5 14 DeLaCruz, Vanessa Silverado 1:06.89 4 15 Hunter, Melani Valley 1:07.10 5 16 Peel, Simone Shadow Ridge 1:07.54 6 17 Nelsen, Alyse Foothill 1:07.75 5 18 Oben-Nyarko, Akosua Valley 1:07.81 4 19 Bishop, Jasmine Chaparral 1:08.01 5 20 Moore, Darchelle Morse 1:08.04 5 21 Bass, Zelyssee Chaparral 1:08.15 1 22 Gatlin, Kiara Las Vegas 1:08.29 2 23 Crocket, Megan Foothill 1:08.43 3 24 Meegoda, Sachini Clark 1:09.17 3 25 Hammel, Bree Bonanza 1:09.83 4 26 Caitling, Epiphany Cimarron-Memoria 1:09.92 1 27 Harrison, Destinee Morse 1:10.50 7 28 McComas, Britney Del Sol 1:10.61 4 29 Johnson, Ajaha Desert Pines 1:10.80 6 30 Andrews, Alexandra Palo Verde 1:11.19 3 31 Clemmons, Chelea Silverado 1:11.49 4 32 Loveall, Amanda Clark 1:12.09 3 33 Nelson, Eliza Bonanza 1:12.22 4 34 Johnson, Kayla Cimarron-Memoria 1:12.93 2 35 Walker, Jasmine Cimarron-Memoria 1:13.24 2 36 Parades, Jackie Palo Verde 1:15.05 2 37 Mireles, Stephania Canyon Springs 1:15.24 2 38 Bowie, Lonicia Las Vegas 1:15.89 1 39 Betts, Alexia Valley 1:17.44 4 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Underwood, Anne Valley 2:27.13 2 Schenck, Michelle Shadow Ridge 2:28.39 3 Simms, Savonni Canyon Springs 2:29.31 4 Vazquez, Elisa Clark 2:32.05 5 Castro, Megan Shadow Ridge 2:33.01 6 Lucas, Lauren Coronado 2:34.99 7 Oceguera, Erica Basic 2:35.24 8 Deering, Jenna Silverado 2:36.89 9 Nino, Catrina Silverado 2:37.63 10 Oswald, Morgan Green Valley 2:38.04 11 Swan, Sam Coronado 2:39.15 12 Booth, Alexa Palo Verde 2:39.51 13 Stone, Twila Del Sol 2:40.55 14 Escoto, Jenna Cimarron-Memoria 2:41.72 15 Signorelli, Dagny Cimarron-Memoria 2:42.05 16 Marx, Karah Bonanza 2:43.01 17 Smith, Erin Coronado 2:43.17 18 Navarro, Marlyn Las Vegas 2:45.48 19 Vallejo, Denisse Green Valley 2:47.18 20 Munguila, Iris Basic 2:47.42 21 Moody, Kelsey Spring Valley 2:47.52 22 Schmidt, Kaitlin Silverado 2:47.67 23 Sawicki, Alex Palo Verde 2:49.01 24 Gan, Xin Sierra Vista 2:49.74 25 Rivas, Desirae Valley 2:52.48 26 Moctezuma, Sacha Foothill 2:53.11 27 Vu, Michaella Sierra Vista 2:55.98 28 Arce-Escobar, Dana Clark 2:56.99 29 Papasodero, Athena Morse 2:58.12 30 Bass, Zelyssee Chaparral 2:58.23 31 Gomez, Guadalupe Valley 2:59.27 32 Klein, Jessica Palo Verde 2:59.86 33 Candley, Taylor Canyon Springs 3:00.50 34 Orozco, Carrie Las Vegas 3:01.56 35 Greenhouse, Keisha Desert Pines 3:02.52 36 Holmes, Elizabeth Morse 3:03.56 37 Arballo, Erika Las Vegas 3:05.40 38 Mata, Cinthia Desert Pines 3:05.56 39 Chischillie, Kimberly Del Sol 3:08.57 Women 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Schenck, Michelle Shadow Ridge 5:30.69 2 Koch, Kelsi Palo Verde 5:41.41 3 Lucas, Lauren Coronado 5:47.09 4 Jones, Cheyenne Foothill 5:52.53 5 Villa, Wendy Valley 5:53.84 6 Perez, Claudia Las Vegas 5:56.69 7 Davis, Amy Bonanza 5:57.78 8 Vanderstelt, Nicole Palo Verde 5:59.04 9 Armstrong, Valerie Spring Valley 6:00.05 10 Oswald, Morgan Green Valley 6:00.67 11 Booth, Alexa Palo Verde 6:01.62 12 Dotson, Kaela Shadow Ridge 6:06.29 13 Leedham, Allison Green Valley 6:06.61 14 Navarro, Marlyn Las Vegas 6:08.57 15 Dougherty, Jessica Foothill 6:09.14 16 Levine, Madison Bishop Gorman 6:09.67 17 Delgado, Marley Green Valley 6:10.31 18 Schmidt, Kylie Coronado 6:10.40 19 Guerrero, Cindy Las Vegas 6:10.56 20 Rivas, Desirae Valley 6:14.06 21 Cerbin, Shana Basic 6:15.12 22 Hernandez, Mayela Chaparral 6:15.29 23 Denton, Luzcia Silverado 6:17.37 24 Gan, Xin Sierra Vista 6:17.70 25 Rastello, Kelsey Clark 6:19.08 26 Ortiz, Priscilla Valley 6:19.33 27 Zatezalo, Liz Sierra Vista 6:21.24 28 Smith, Erin Coronado 6:23.58 29 Vu, Michaella Sierra Vista 6:27.51 30 Signorelli, Dagny Cimarron-Memoria 6:27.66 31 Castellanos, Michelle Clark 6:29.94 32 Munguila, Iris Basic 6:31.54 33 Geier, Melissa Bonanza 6:33.70 34 Anderson, Ashley Del Sol 6:35.87 35 Davis, Jeanette Bonanza 6:37.46 36 Manriquez, Melissa Clark 6:37.85 37 Murtagh, Christina Bishop Gorman 6:38.34 38 Watkins, Beth Basic 7:17.63 39 Hernandez, Berenice Desert Pines 7:32.73 40 Crisp, Taylor Cimarron-Memoria 7:33.01 Women 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Leedy, Leah Foothill 11:42.92 2 Vazquez, Elisa Clark 12:21.97 3 Reese, Mallory Shadow Ridge 12:30.42 4 Lucas, Lauren Coronado 12:41.14 5 Koch, Kelsi Palo Verde 12:42.63 6 Long, Sage Foothill 13:08.89 7 Davis, Amy Bonanza 13:10.32 8 Hollinger, Heather Canyon Springs 13:17.22 9 Gomez, Natasha Green Valley 13:21.52 10 Fendell, Taylor Green Valley 13:27.38 11 Dotson, Kaela Shadow Ridge 13:27.59 12 Espinoza-Levy, Kira Clark 13:29.02 13 Vanderstelt, Nicole Palo Verde 13:31.18 14 Guzman, Kim Valley 13:37.78 15 Guerrero, Cindy Las Vegas 13:41.19 16 Perez, Claudia Las Vegas 13:44.89 17 Rapovy, Alyssa Green Valley 13:44.98 18 Tomilinson, Natasha Foothill 13:47.18 19 Donohue, Shannon Coronado 13:48.19 20 Kolvenbach, Megan Clark 13:55.53 21 Vu, Michaella Sierra Vista 14:12.24 22 Zatezalo, Liz Sierra Vista 14:15.09 23 Alona, Kuveke Basic 14:21.08 24 Mata, Ana Basic 14:22.12 25 Chischillie, Felicia Del Sol 14:27.29 26 Gan, Xin Sierra Vista 14:28.30 27 Schmidt, Kylie Coronado 14:30.84 28 Geier, Melissa Bonanza 14:50.05 29 Kuveke, Alyssa Basic 15:05.61 30 Levine, Madison Bishop Gorman 15:23.38 31 Crisp, Taylor Cimarron-Memoria 17:37.91 -- Amezcua, Mallorie Spring Valley DQ ran 7 laps Women 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 King, Marica Canyon Springs 16.40 5 2 Sidner, McCall Foothill 17.22 5 3 Staten, Amanda Del Sol 17.78 5 4 Gamazo, Carolina Silverado 18.13 5 5 Davis, Christina Valley 18.19 4 6 McCullah, Markysha Valley 18.23 2 7 Sanders, Tyler Sierra Vista 18.28 4 8 Phillips, Austin Silverado 18.62 4 9 Colon, Jessica Chaparral 18.75 4 10 Hiu, Maile Sierra Vista 18.91 3 11 Porter, Dee Dee Morse 18.95 1 12 Foutz, Madeline Coronado 18.97 2 13 Brickley, Caitlin Green Valley 19.09 4 14 Grosso, Johnna Palo Verde 19.11 4 14 Davis, Stephanie Clark 19.11 2 16 Baca, Marlayna Basic 19.27 3 17 Thorne, Megan Bonanza 19.42 3 18 Blanco, Leilani Cimarron-Memoria 19.47 3 19 Vuova, Zuzana Basic 19.51 5 20 Tidwell, Kylee Silverado 19.52 3 21 Kawaguchi, Lauren Coronado 19.55 2 22 Bruce, Camille Valley 19.57 3 23 Johnson, Angela Del Sol 19.61 2 24 Konsten, Emily Foothill 19.72 5 25 Acfalle, Aysia Morse 19.75 1 26 Anderson, Abby Green Valley 19.78 2 27 Davis, Maria Sierra Vista 19.80 1 28 Goodsell, SaraJane Bonanza 19.81 2 29 Boman, Nicole Coronado 19.84 4 30 Mehling, Kalenatina Spring Valley 20.02 3 31 Jeffries, Kori Palo Verde 20.04 3 32 Schroeder, Sara Palo Verde 20.30 1 33 Hilton, Mariah Del Sol 20.31 2 34 Henderson, Fallon Basic 20.63 1 35 Perry, Lauren Foothill 25.26 5 -- Melton, Breanna Las Vegas DQ 5 interference with la Women 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Melton, Breanna Las Vegas 48.10 5 2 Osteen, Jessica Canyon Springs 48.60 5 3 King, Marica Canyon Springs 49.94 5 4 Davis, Christina Valley 50.84 5 5 Mora, Allison Coronado 52.42 5 6 Martinez, Eryn Basic 52.69 4 7 Ruggles, Ali Coronado 52.70 4 8 Hosaka, Kristal Coronado 52.71 4 9 Brickley, Caitlin Green Valley 53.03 5 10 Anderson, Abby Green Valley 53.74 3 11 Phillips, Austin Silverado 53.75 2 12 Jeffries, Kori Palo Verde 54.42 3 13 Snyishevrel, Nicole Spring Valley 54.59 4 14 Porter, Dee Dee Morse 54.60 2 15 Tidwell, Kylee Silverado 54.74 2 16 Acfalle, Aysia Morse 54.76 2 17 Colon, Jessica Chaparral 54.79 4 18 McCullah, Markysha Valley 54.83 4 19 Thorne, Megan Bonanza 55.20 3 20 Andino, Jasmarie Valley 55.48 3 21 Vuova, Zuzana Basic 56.28 5 22 Gamazo, Carolina Silverado 56.96 4 23 Goodsell, SaraJane Bonanza 57.28 3 24 Hiu, Maile Sierra Vista 57.92 2 25 Faircolth, Brittany Foothill 58.49 2 26 Konsten, Emily Foothill 58.64 3 27 Perry, Lauren Foothill 58.81 3 28 Davis, Maria Sierra Vista 59.48 1 29 Rathburn, Andrea Palo Verde 1:01.01 2 30 Samuelson, Brettney Sierra Vista 1:04.62 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Chaparral 'A' 50.29 2 2 Morse 'A' 50.94 2 3 Canyon Springs 'A' 51.28 2 4 Green Valley 'A' 52.12 2 5 Basic 'A' 52.20 1 6 Coronado 'A' 52.44 1 7 Clark 'A' 52.45 2 8 Silverado 'A' 53.51 1 9 Palo Verde 'A' 53.55 1 10 Sierra Vista 'A' 53.61 2 11 Valley 'A' 53.69 1 12 Del Sol 'A' 54.32 1 13 Desert Pines 'A' 54.36 2 14 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 57.28 1 15 Spring Valley 'A' 58.09 1 -- Foothill 'A' DNF 2 dropped baton Women 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Canyon Springs 'A' 1:47.47 2 2 Shadow Ridge 'A' 1:49.23 2 3 Las Vegas 'A' 1:51.24 1 4 Coronado 'A' 1:51.64 1 5 Morse 'A' 1:53.02 2 6 Basic 'A' 1:53.96 2 7 Foothill 'A' 1:53.98 2 8 Palo Verde 'A' 1:54.45 1 9 Green Valley 'A' 1:54.66 2 10 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:54.87 2 11 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:55.35 1 12 Valley 'A' 1:57.45 1 13 Silverado 'A' 1:59.51 1 14 Desert Pines 'A' 2:03.07 2 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Canyon Springs 'A' 4:09.30 2 2 Morse 'A' 4:15.62 2 3 Coronado 'A' 4:17.30 2 4 Foothill 'A' 4:23.57 1 5 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 4:27.67 2 6 Green Valley 'A' 4:29.71 2 7 Basic 'A' 4:31.52 2 8 Sierra Vista 'A' 4:32.40 1 9 Palo Verde 'A' 4:33.42 1 10 Spring Valley 'A' 4:35.21 2 11 Silverado 'A' 4:35.42 1 12 Del Sol 'A' 4:36.37 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Foothill 'A' 10:26.43 2 Coronado 'A' 10:28.43 3 Shadow Ridge 'A' 10:32.57 4 Green Valley 'A' 10:38.10 5 Silverado 'A' 10:51.46 6 Basic 'A' 11:11.01 7 Spring Valley 'A' 11:13.42 8 Clark 'A' 11:39.66 9 Desert Pines 'A' 11:43.04 10 Del Sol 'A' 12:02.79 11 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 12:16.29 12 Morse 'A' 12:31.13 Women High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Key, Sherie Morse 5-00.00 2 Larocco, Jordan Palo Verde 4-10.00 3 Pitts, Alice Bonanza 4-08.00 4 Flippen, Aja Green Valley J4-08.00 5 Ameli, Nicole Palo Verde 4-06.00 5 Evans, Cardedra Morse 4-06.00 7 Wyre, Catherine Cimarron-Memoria J4-06.00 7 Schraft, Kylee Shadow Ridge J4-06.00 9 Nelson, Eliza Bonanza J4-06.00 9 Zanin, Alyssa Las Vegas J4-06.00 11 Jones, Milana Las Vegas J4-06.00 12 Pairman, Lianne Foothill 4-04.00 12 Scarbrough, Bri-Jae Morse 4-04.00 12 Campos, Kaylee Chaparral 4-04.00 15 Johnson, Anisa Sierra Vista 4-02.00 15 Jarman, Jessica Bonanza 4-02.00 15 Burch, Emily Coronado 4-02.00 15 Ewoldt, Mary Unattached 4-02.00 15 Salazar, Natalie Foothill 4-02.00 15 Chase, Deanna Silverado 4-02.00 15 Perry, Lauren Foothill 4-02.00 15 Fischer, Katherine Del Sol 4-02.00 15 Johnson, Angela Del Sol 4-02.00 15 Anderson, Haley Clark 4-02.00 15 Agae, Marilyn Silverado 4-02.00 15 Ridge, Elizabeth Valley 4-02.00 -- Dunn, Kaylei Centennial NH -- Armington, Cristina Silverado NH -- Jackson, Zuri Sierra Vista NH -- Tia, Matthews Las Vegas NH -- Sanders, Tyler Sierra Vista DQ ear rings Women Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Frantom, Taylor Green Valley 10-01.00 2 Sala, Jordan Green Valley 9-07.00 3 Marx, Karah Bonanza 8-07.00 4 Stone, Twila Del Sol 8-01.00 5 Fischer, Katherine Del Sol J8-01.00 6 Debry, Makayla Coronado 7-07.00 6 Scott, Olivia Green Valley 7-07.00 8 Alvarez, Jarily Palo Verde 7-01.00 9 Wattles, Megan Bonanza J7-01.00 9 Osborne, Kendra Coronado J7-01.00 -- Intraweat, Sansanee Sierra Vista NH -- Colon, Jessica Chaparral NH -- Tomas, Brooke Sierra Vista NH -- Mullen, Kaitlin Basic NH -- Taylor, Kirsten Palo Verde NH -- Papasodero, Athena Morse NH -- Ilano, Ally Morse NH -- Kelsay, Kaydee Clark NH -- Nouna-Kountanis, Victori Coronado NH -- Fayeghi, Crystal Del Sol NH Women Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Key, Sherie Morse 17-00.50 2 Ameli, Nicole Palo Verde 15-10.75 3 Cope, Jaime Silverado 15-06.00 4 Schraft, Kylee Shadow Ridge 15-05.00 5 Sanders, Tyler Sierra Vista 15-03.50 6 Richardson, Alicia Basic 15-02.50 7 Acfalle, Aysia Morse 15-00.50 8 Rush, Denicia Foothill 14-11.50 9 Paulo, Pearl Canyon Springs J14-11.50 10 Sidner, McCall Foothill 14-08.00 10 Lindsay, Salynda Morse 14-08.00 12 Davis, Christina Valley 14-07.50 13 Robinson, Vajae Green Valley 14-07.00 14 Branch, Laquanya Las Vegas 14-06.25 15 Wyre, Catherine Cimarron-Memoria 14-05.00 16 Pitts, Alice Bonanza 14-04.00 17 Flippen, Aja Green Valley 14-03.50 18 Pickus, Sarah Green Valley 14-03.00 19 Larocco, Jordan Palo Verde 14-01.50 20 McCullah, Markysha Valley 14-01.25 21 Bratner, Kaili Basic 14-00.00 22 Suarez, Allie Foothill 13-10.00 22 Conlin, Elise Coronado 13-10.00 24 Evans, Donna Shadow Ridge 13-08.50 25 Staten, Amanda Del Sol 13-07.50 26 Bass, Zelyssee Chaparral 13-07.00 27 Burch, Emily Coronado 13-06.50 27 Wharton, Krystal Valley 13-06.50 29 Nash, Tatshionna Canyon Springs 13-05.50 30 Mickel, Briana Clark 13-05.00 30 Holloway, Quanisha Basic 13-05.00 32 Zanin, Alyssa Las Vegas 13-01.00 33 Walz, Taylor Coronado 12-11.00 34 Ewoldt, Mary Unattached 12-06.00 35 McComas, Britney Del Sol 11-10.00 36 Hawkins, Jasmine Del Sol 11-09.25 37 Jones, Milana Las Vegas 11-09.00 37 Meegoda, Sachini Clark 11-09.00 39 Jarman, Jessica Bonanza 11-08.50 40 Agae, Marilyn Silverado 11-00.25 41 Gravelle, Danielle Palo Verde 11-00.00 42 Tomas, Brittney Sierra Vista 10-06.00 43 Sanchez, Ysabel Sierra Vista 10-00.25 Women Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Key, Sherie Morse 35-07.50 2 White, Briana Valley 32-10.50 3 Lighten, Shavee Canyon Springs 32-06.00 4 Jefferson, Andrea Desert Pines 32-04.50 5 Lindsay, Salynda Morse J32-04.50 6 Rush, Denicia Foothill 32-01.50 7 McCullah, Markysha Valley 31-07.50 8 Pickus, Sarah Green Valley 31-06.50 9 Ameli, Nicole Palo Verde 31-06.00 10 Staten, Amanda Del Sol 31-03.50 11 Pitts, Alice Bonanza 31-00.50 12 Richardson, Alicia Basic 30-08.50 13 Suarez, Allie Foothill 30-06.50 14 Holloway, Quanisha Basic 30-03.50 15 Conlin, Elise Coronado 30-01.75 16 Acfalle, Aysia Morse 30-01.00 17 McAdory, Marielle Canyon Springs 30-00.00 18 Bratner, Kaili Basic 29-10.50 19 Walz, Taylor Coronado 29-08.25 20 Wilson, Estelle Valley 29-04.00 21 Chase, Deanna Silverado 28-05.25 22 Larocco, Jordan Palo Verde 27-11.50 23 Jarman, Jessica Bonanza 27-02.50 24 Bass, Zelyssee Chaparral 27-02.00 25 Morris, Ronnay Silverado 27-01.00 26 Thomas, A'Shari Canyon Springs 26-11.50 27 Hiu, Maile Sierra Vista 26-06.25 28 Armington, Cristina Silverado 26-00.50 29 Gravelle, Danielle Palo Verde 24-09.50 -- Robinson, Vajae Green Valley FOUL -- Uy-Munoz, Sandy Clark DNF Women Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Allgood, Avione Legacy HS 39-04.50 2 Leaupepe, Abby Morse 36-02.50 3 Ivey, Rasheika Del Sol 33-09.75 4 Sabrina, burton Morse 33-09.50 5 Still, Britney Desert Pines 33-09.00 6 Watson, Kendra Green Valley 32-10.75 7 Sutton, Saundra Morse 32-05.50 8 Bernard, Natresha Las Vegas 32-02.00 9 Franklin, Jasmine Silverado 31-08.25 10 Jefferson, Andrea Desert Pines 31-06.50 11 Johnson, Lea Silverado 31-02.50 12 Wright, Diamondique Silverado 30-11.00 13 Hedgepeth, Tanna Valley 30-07.25 14 Wimberly, Chyna Spring Valley 30-03.25 15 Crutcher, Brianna Green Valley 29-10.75 16 Campos, Kaylee Chaparral 29-09.50 17 Hernishin, Stephanie Cimarron-Memoria 29-07.25 18 Smith, Jessica Coronado 29-06.50 19 Andrade, Kayla Spring Valley 27-06.50 20 Roque, Gladys Valley 27-06.00 21 Salgado, Jocelyn Del Sol 26-08.50 21 Tomas, Brittney Sierra Vista 26-08.50 23 Batchelder, Caleigh Green Valley 26-07.50 24 Hightower, Nyasia Valley 26-03.50 25 Day, Kierra Sierra Vista 26-02.50 25 Blankenship, Aida Sierra Vista 26-02.50 27 Belini, Danielle Foothill 25-07.50 28 Schofield, Makenzie Coronado 25-07.00 29 Davis, Sydney Spring Valley 24-08.50 29 Joseph, Nancy Chaparral 24-08.50 31 Allen, Jerrica Chaparral 24-05.00 32 Washington, Demaja Palo Verde 24-04.75 33 Lewis, Jasmine Del Sol 24-04.00 34 Hagebusch, Maika Foothill 24-01.75 35 Price, Jamaica Canyon Springs 22-06.00 36 Winward, Kylie Foothill 10-07.00 Women Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Allgood, Avione Legacy HS 132-08 2 Ivey, Rasheika Del Sol 114-05 3 Leaupepe, Abby Morse 114-04 4 Smith, Jessica Coronado 104-05 5 Watson, Kendra Green Valley 100-10 6 Lainhart, Natalie Silverado 98-01 7 Roque, Gladys Valley 94-03 8 Wimberly, Chyna Spring Valley 93-02 9 Crutcher, Brianna Green Valley 90-11 10 Miller, Karie Del Sol 90-08 11 Tomas, Brittney Sierra Vista 89-03 12 Still, Britney Desert Pines 86-08 13 Levine, Aimee Bishop Gorman 86-02 14 Allen, Michelle Silverado 85-09 15 Hedgepeth, Tanna Valley 85-01 16 Campos, Kaylee Chaparral 83-01 17 Hernishin, Stephanie Cimarron-Memoria 82-00 18 Hightower, Nyasia Valley 80-05 19 Belini, Danielle Foothill 77-04 20 Jefferson, Andrea Desert Pines 76-09 21 Newsome, Indria Morse 76-04 22 Esposito-Wilcoz, Kelsie Las Vegas 75-11 23 Winward, Kylie Foothill 75-04 24 Hagebusch, Maika Foothill 75-01 24 Korzenowski, Natalie Del Sol 75-01 26 Batchelder, Caleigh Green Valley 74-06 27 Stratford, Katrina Morse 73-00 28 Wright, Diamondique Silverado 72-00 29 Escobar, Leida Bonanza 71-07 30 Washington, Demaja Palo Verde 71-05 31 Blankenship, Aida Sierra Vista 70-08 32 Schofield, Makenzie Coronado 70-06 33 livingston, crystal Las Vegas 69-05 34 Day, Kierra Sierra Vista 66-11 35 Ramirez, Janneth Desert Pines 56-05 36 Allen, Jerrica Chaparral 54-05 Men 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Wharton, Garic Valley 10.73 7 2 Hotchkins, Joeal Chaparral 10.74 7 3 Deas, Mitchell Valley 11.14 7 4 Sharp, Akil Sierra Vista 11.16 7 5 Mitchell, Patrick Morse 11.36 7 6 Molina, Jordan Del Sol 11.44 6 7 Dover, Brian Cimarron-Memoria 11.55 7 8 Gravely, Dariouse Silverado 11.56 6 9 Gaines, Malcolm Bonanza 11.69 3 10 Luckett, Demarshay Canyon Springs 11.72 5 10 Murry, Phillip Clark 11.72 1 12 Delahuerta, Daniel Shadow Ridge 11.73 5 13 Darden, Noel Desert Pines 11.74 7 14 Posey, Javon Bonanza 11.76 5 15 Witt, David Foothill 11.77 6 16 Tucker, Greg Chaparral 11.78 2 17 Gulley, Rayshawn Basic 11.82 6 17 Graham, Keenan Silverado 11.82 6 19 Hansen, Delarryon Morse 11.91 6 20 Clementi, Chris Foothill 11.92 5 20 Williams, Te'rae Chaparral 11.92 4 22 Leggins, Dorian Valley 11.95 6 23 Toney, Davion Desert Pines 11.96 6 23 Dokes, Vance Unattached 11.96 1 23 Brown, Christian Cimarron-Memoria 11.96 4 26 Smith, Demetrius Desert Pines 11.98 7 27 Marshall, Dominique Sierra Vista 12.00 4 28 Kudzin, Joshuah Cimarron-Memoria 12.02 4 29 Travis, Byron Morse 12.04 3 30 Davis, Antione Clark 12.07 2 31 Anderson, Tyler Unattached 12.08 3 32 Lanzalaco, Kenny Coronado 12.09 4 32 Beals, Antonio Bonanza 12.09 5 34 Linquist, dylan Basic 12.10 5 34 Beck, Joshua Silverado 12.10 4 36 Rodgers, Tarrian Unattached 12.13 3 37 Lawrynowicz, Jacek Palo Verde 12.15 2 38 Paredes, Nayibe Palo Verde 12.18 3 39 Bosworth, Daniel Coronado 12.20 2 40 Tootle, Daryl Shadow Ridge 12.22 4 41 Collins, Aaron Shadow Ridge 12.27 1 42 Ferraro, Sean Green Valley 12.30 4 43 Afoa, Connor Foothill 12.31 5 44 Anderson, Charlie Unattached 12.33 3 44 Jackson, Chris Clark 12.33 1 46 Hemenway, Kyle Coronado 12.34 3 47 Leet, Tyler Palo Verde 12.41 2 48 Williams, Anthony Canyon Springs 12.53 2 49 Childress, Andrew Las Vegas 12.58 3 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hotchkins, Joeal Chaparral 21.63 8 2 Wharton, Garic Valley 21.80 8 3 Jackson, Ladale Silverado 21.87 8 4 Jones, Pierre Chaparral 22.52 7 5 Mitchell, Patrick Morse 22.94 8 6 Ibarra, Adrian Morse 23.16 7 7 Wanlass, Brandon Bonanza 23.17 7 8 Armistead, Kelly Basic 23.21 4 9 Ducksworth, Zachary Shadow Ridge 23.24 7 10 Lowery, David Coronado 23.25 7 11 Fowler, Chamari Las Vegas 23.28 4 12 Witt, David Foothill 23.59 6 13 Gravely, Dariouse Silverado 23.60 8 14 Posey, Javon Bonanza 23.63 6 15 Beals, Antonio Bonanza 23.84 6 16 Kudzin, Joshuah Cimarron-Memoria 23.90 8 17 Reed, Drevon Sierra Vista 23.93 3 18 Marshall, Dominique Sierra Vista 23.99 4 19 Hicklen, Bricson Canyon Springs 24.01 5 20 Darden, Noel Desert Pines 24.02 6 20 Mitterlehner, Colin Green Valley 24.02 6 22 Miller, Troy Del Sol 24.04 4 23 Powe, Lamond Chaparral 24.10 5 24 Smith, Demetrius Desert Pines 24.11 6 25 Davis, Antione Clark 24.16 5 26 Dayton, Danny Green Valley 24.17 5 27 Paredes, Nayibe Palo Verde 24.24 6 28 Hansen, Delarryon Morse 24.38 7 29 Dokes, Vance Unattached 24.41 1 30 Zatezalo, Chris Sierra Vista 24.57 2 31 Gates, Darius Foothill 24.64 3 32 Bosworth, Daniel Coronado 24.77 2 33 Toney, Davion Desert Pines 24.81 3 34 Rodgers, Tarrian Unattached 24.87 4 35 George, Davon Las Vegas 24.91 1 36 Afoa, Connor Foothill 24.95 3 37 Lockett, Kevin Valley 25.01 2 38 McCoy, Tarik Canyon Springs 25.02 3 39 Leet, Tyler Palo Verde 25.03 3 40 Anderson, Charlie Unattached 25.09 4 41 Yslas, Cory Coronado 25.10 4 42 Villarama, Nico Las Vegas 25.31 1 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jackson, Ladale Silverado 49.34 7 2 Wanlass, Brandon Bonanza 50.68 7 3 Sterling, Ryan Shadow Ridge 51.20 7 4 McMurray, Malcolm Chaparral 51.29 7 5 Nelson, Keenan Cimarron-Memoria 51.47 6 6 Ibarra, Adrian Morse 51.83 6 7 Medina, Rodrigo Green Valley 51.99 7 8 Johnson, Earl Coronado 52.12 5 9 Acevedo, Alec Silverado 52.29 6 10 Danzler, Devin Morse 52.55 7 11 Toler, Roger Clark 52.90 7 11 Rogers, Dante Basic 52.90 5 13 Peeples, Bryon Valley 52.99 6 14 Rainey, Rodney Shadow Ridge 53.06 6 15 Arvizu, Brian Foothill 53.37 4 16 Alexander, Quinton Cimarron-Memoria 53.51 3 17 Hicklen, Bricson Canyon Springs 53.72 6 18 Meuir, Jason Del Sol 53.88 5 19 Smith, Christopher Desert Pines 54.09 5 20 Davis, Maurice Valley 54.31 4 21 Childress, Andrew Las Vegas 54.74 3 22 George, Davon Las Vegas 54.81 1 23 Jackson, Treveece Green Valley 54.94 4 24 Chipepo, Qahir Del Sol 55.01 4 25 Paredes, Nayibe Palo Verde 55.19 5 26 Williams, Te'rae Chaparral 55.24 2 27 Yslas, Cory Coronado 55.32 3 28 Langston, Travon Las Vegas 55.47 1 29 Carreon, Carlos Green Valley 55.82 3 30 Goodman, Dion Silverado 55.94 3 31 Cruz, Christian Sierra Vista 56.45 3 32 Collins, Aaron Shadow Ridge 56.49 2 33 Killebrew, Miles Foothill 56.65 3 34 Gallen, Jacob Chaparral 57.30 3 35 Winger, Kiel Basic 57.38 2 36 Susterka, Kenny Foothill 57.77 2 37 Merrick, Dylan Palo Verde 58.95 1 38 Vreeland, Lance Sierra Vista 59.04 2 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mahar, Sam Shadow Ridge 2:01.91 2 Campbell, James Clark 2:01.99 3 Washington, Barry Morse 2:03.64 4 Heter, Jared Silverado 2:04.28 5 Sterling, Ryan Shadow Ridge 2:04.80 6 Ferraro, Jason Green Valley 2:05.95 7 Karbowniczek, Sebastian Palo Verde 2:06.57 8 Martin, Juan Sierra Vista 2:06.88 9 Gray, David Canyon Springs 2:07.22 10 Campa-Morena, Matt Green Valley 2:07.32 11 Simmons, Steven Bonanza 2:07.45 12 Douglas, Dominique Las Vegas 2:07.49 13 Hightower, Trevis Shadow Ridge 2:08.85 14 Vazquez, Carlos Spring Valley 2:09.37 15 Harris, Kyle Foothill 2:09.57 16 Washington, Jerome Del Sol 2:10.19 17 Johnson, Tom Palo Verde 2:10.47 18 Stokes, Lawrence Silverado 2:10.54 19 Greene, Carl Foothill 2:11.56 20 Bryant, Emmanuel Foothill 2:11.84 21 Russo, Alec Coronado 2:12.23 22 Rodriguez, Jose Morse 2:12.34 23 Dunn, Chris Chaparral 2:13.14 24 Murilo, Bryn Basic 2:13.29 25 Harper, Austin Las Vegas 2:13.30 26 Tsybulskiy, Mikhail Del Sol 2:14.02 27 Paul, Mitchell Sierra Vista 2:14.93 28 Mongkholtham, LaDarrell Canyon Springs 2:15.51 29 Hueftle, Allec Spring Valley 2:15.96 30 Serrano, Alexy Valley 2:16.15 31 Price, Davawn Sierra Vista 2:16.17 32 Leglieter, Andrew Chaparral 2:17.04 33 Korn, Lorenz Palo Verde 2:18.29 34 Torres, Oscar Cimarron-Memoria 2:18.93 35 Diamond, Alvin Bonanza 2:19.73 36 Iniguez, Alberto Silverado 2:19.78 37 Aguinaga, Matthew Coronado 2:20.54 38 Walter, Casey Del Sol 2:21.78 39 Clements, Mike Bonanza 2:22.84 40 Ng, Ricky Cimarron-Memoria 2:23.77 41 Cooley, Reggie Las Vegas 2:24.40 42 Mamon, Stephen Basic 2:25.97 43 Williams, Toure Chaparral 2:29.40 44 Tngrian, Karo Valley 2:30.45 45 Hernandez, Robert Desert Pines 3:03.09 Men 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Collins, Alex Valley 4:31.04 2 Mahar, Sam Shadow Ridge 4:32.01 3 Smith, Zach Palo Verde 4:33.13 4 Achee, Pual Morse 4:33.42 5 Kim, Julius Green Valley 4:33.77 6 Belay, Solomon Valley 4:37.93 7 Carter, Dante Silverado 4:39.43 8 Smith, Colin Del Sol 4:39.61 9 Karbowniczek, Sebastian Palo Verde 4:41.10 10 Barcenas, Ricky Spring Valley 4:41.55 11 Sneed, John Canyon Springs 4:42.51 12 Adams, Taylor Bonanza 4:47.14 13 Martin, Juan Sierra Vista 4:47.92 14 Price, Davawn Sierra Vista 4:48.31 15 Wicks, Daniel Palo Verde 4:49.32 16 Rodriguez, Jose Morse 4:51.68 17 Kakol, Gavin Bonanza 4:52.69 18 Combs, Cagen Green Valley 4:53.86 19 Dunn, Chris Chaparral 4:54.14 20 Walker, Craig Foothill 4:55.23 21 Chavez, George Spring Valley 4:56.01 22 Priego, Nick Del Sol 4:56.26 23 Yamka, Dakota Foothill 4:57.13 24 Vanderwerken, Skyler Silverado 4:57.51 25 Coughlin, Dennis Basic 4:57.65 26 Harper, Austin Las Vegas 4:58.13 27 Stauch, Benjamin Las Vegas 5:01.11 28 O'Dell, Gariet Coronado 5:01.21 29 Mantle, Andrew Coronado 5:01.94 30 Graf, Justin Shadow Ridge 5:01.98 31 Diamond, Alvin Bonanza 5:02.11 32 Gerber, Mark Spring Valley 5:02.77 33 Stiles, Johnny Basic 5:03.60 34 Paul, Mitchell Sierra Vista 5:03.67 35 Astle, Nathan Shadow Ridge 5:04.63 36 Hervis, Erick Clark 5:04.73 37 Kofford, Jordan Clark 5:05.90 38 Bunkley, Mark Basic 5:10.14 39 Ferron, Blake Silverado 5:10.76 40 Torres, Oscar Cimarron-Memoria 5:12.04 41 Allgeier, Taylor Valley 5:12.33 42 Lipman, Evan Coronado 5:12.80 43 Trejo, Flavio Del Sol 5:13.24 44 Torres, Matt Green Valley 5:13.48 45 Cordova, Eduardo Las Vegas 5:15.50 46 Hobbes, Evan Unattached 5:17.29 47 Campos, Yosvan Morse 5:18.45 48 Anderson, Craig Cimarron-Memoria 5:18.80 49 Smith, Jason Foothill 5:21.22 50 Nichols, Andrew Unattached 5:21.29 51 Ritchie, Kenneth Chaparral 5:27.13 52 Jalani, Julian Bishop Gorman 5:27.67 53 Torres, Suti Chaparral 5:28.25 54 Altishin, Jacob Bishop Gorman 5:50.71 55 Castellanos, James Clark 5:51.81 56 Moreno, Raul Desert Pines 6:21.78 Men 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kim, Julius Green Valley 10:00.84 2 Achee, Pual Morse 10:10.30 3 Belay, Solomon Valley 10:13.12 4 Carter, Dante Silverado 10:16.32 5 Smith, Colin Del Sol 10:16.66 6 Barcenas, Ricky Spring Valley 10:19.43 7 Naylor, Jacob Clark 10:26.62 8 Clark, Jonathan Shadow Ridge 10:27.78 9 Smith, Zach Palo Verde 10:41.51 10 Perrine, Chris Foothill 10:45.66 11 Kakol, Gavin Bonanza 10:47.22 12 Cross, Ryan Silverado 10:47.41 13 Vanderwerken, Skyler Silverado 10:48.44 14 Cramer, Joe Palo Verde 10:52.18 15 Sneed, John Canyon Springs 10:53.55 16 Adams, Taylor Bonanza 10:54.97 17 O'Dell, Gariet Coronado 10:55.16 18 Padilla, DJ Green Valley 11:00.91 19 Stauch, Benjamin Las Vegas 11:03.10 20 Terrones, Nathan Coronado 11:04.99 21 Combs, Cagen Green Valley 11:08.07 22 Cattanach, Ian Shadow Ridge 11:08.46 23 Ferrer, Mark Sierra Vista 11:14.03 24 Morataya, Alex Sierra Vista 11:17.07 25 Samardzija, Aleks Spring Valley 11:19.60 26 Ozosky, Jordan Bonanza 11:20.03 27 Knatz, Jacob Foothill 11:30.46 28 Sanchez, Jorge Morse 11:34.27 29 Redden, Charlie Unattached 11:35.30 30 Springston, Nick Shadow Ridge 11:44.85 31 Solloway, Kyle Foothill 11:46.95 32 Cordova, Eduardo Las Vegas 11:50.19 33 Paul, Mitchell Sierra Vista 12:09.32 34 Ritchie, Kenneth Chaparral 12:09.54 35 Torres, Suti Chaparral 12:19.59 36 Tahmaseh-Nejade, Branden Palo Verde 12:21.26 37 Stewart, Shane Spring Valley 12:27.20 38 Solis, Erick Desert Pines 12:34.42 39 Cooper, Matt Unattached 12:34.62 40 Phoenix, Deron Chaparral 12:51.64 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Muhammad, Elijah Morse 14.78 6 2 Utomi, Edred Sierra Vista 15.29 6 3 Simon, Aaron Bonanza 15.75 6 4 Weinstock, Evan Del Sol 15.82 5 5 Seang, Andrew Silverado 16.05 6 6 Carthon, Keith Chaparral 16.07 6 7 Kelker, Orlando Del Sol 16.10 5 8 Mickelsen, Karl Morse 16.22 5 9 Rock, Kody Coronado 16.23 5 10 Krukowski, Jake Coronado 16.39 5 11 Drummond, Josh Morse 16.50 5 12 Molina, Dominic Silverado 16.72 4 13 Orr, Dominic Valley 16.75 6 14 Darnell, Jared Basic 16.92 5 15 Harwell, Aaron Coronado 17.15 4 16 Brown, David Unattached 17.18 4 17 Satowski, Ken Green Valley 17.48 5 18 Olague, Carlos Chaparral 17.78 4 19 Miller, Donivin Basic 17.88 3 20 Kydd, Nick Foothill 17.91 4 21 Cooke, Jahi Spring Valley 17.93 2 22 Ritchie, Blair Foothill 17.99 4 23 Blaskan, Damir Chaparral 18.21 3 24 Davis, Jamar Palo Verde 18.63 3 25 Reckinger, Jake Basic 18.65 3 26 Brisco, EJ Unattached 18.74 1 27 Smith, AJ Unattached 18.83 4 28 Wadsworth, Michael Silverado 18.95 6 29 Moehring, Charles Green Valley 19.01 3 30 Higashi, Brandon Bonanza 19.37 2 Men 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Muhammad, Elijah Morse 39.96 6 2 Wadsworth, Michael Silverado 41.22 6 3 Kelker, Orlando Del Sol 41.24 6 4 Carthon, Keith Chaparral 41.25 6 5 Darnell, Jared Basic 42.09 6 6 Krukowski, Jake Coronado 42.33 5 7 Simon, Aaron Bonanza 42.80 5 8 Seang, Andrew Silverado 42.89 4 9 Blaskan, Damir Chaparral 43.01 5 10 Satowski, Ken Green Valley 43.70 5 11 Drummond, Josh Morse 43.80 5 12 Rock, Kody Coronado 43.83 5 13 Molina, Dominic Silverado 44.68 6 14 Rangle, Michael Foothill 45.04 3 15 Olague, Carlos Chaparral 45.69 5 16 Kydd, Nick Foothill 45.76 4 17 Brown, David Unattached 46.06 3 18 Reed, Mike Spring Valley 46.15 4 19 Brisco, EJ Unattached 46.59 1 20 Mickelsen, Karl Morse 46.66 5 21 Gonzaque, Royce Las Vegas 46.74 1 22 Ritchie, Blair Foothill 46.82 4 23 Higashi, Brandon Bonanza 47.53 2 24 Love-Hill, Jaquan Palo Verde 47.94 2 25 Howard, DeVante Canyon Springs 48.65 2 26 Reckinger, Jake Basic 48.89 2 27 Herrera, Jimmy Basic 49.26 2 28 Moehring, Charles Green Valley 49.36 3 29 Moorehead, Derek Coronado 49.80 2 30 Acosta, Chris Spring Valley 50.70 4 31 Bryan, Josh Spring Valley 51.89 4 32 Rubio-Rubio, Lino Las Vegas 52.06 1 -- Orr, Dominic Valley DQ 6 pushing last hurdle Men 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Chaparral 'A' 43.92 2 2 Morse 'A' 44.22 2 3 Valley 'A' 44.29 2 4 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 44.30 2 5 Green Valley 'A' 44.48 2 6 Sierra Vista 'A' 44.99 2 7 Clark 'A' 45.29 1 8 Desert Pines 'A' 45.39 1 9 Basic 'A' 45.41 1 10 Bonanza 'A' 45.63 1 11 Coronado 'A' 45.77 1 12 Palo Verde 'A' 46.13 1 13 Spring Valley 'A' 47.95 1 14 Silverado 'A' 52.60 2 -- Foothill 'A' DQ 1 lane violation 2-3&3 Men 4x200 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Chaparral 'A' 1:28.11 2 2 Silverado 'A' 1:30.58 2 3 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:31.41 2 4 Green Valley 'A' 1:33.36 2 5 Bonanza 'A' 1:33.39 1 6 Coronado 'A' 1:33.41 1 7 Basic 'A' 1:33.69 2 8 Morse 'A' 1:34.30 2 9 Clark 'A' 1:34.50 2 10 Desert Pines 'A' 1:35.51 1 11 Sierra Vista 'A' 1:35.94 1 12 Las Vegas 'A' 1:37.78 1 13 Foothill 'A' 1:38.21 1 14 Palo Verde 'A' 1:39.23 1 15 Spring Valley 'A' 1:40.30 1 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Silverado 'A' 3:27.30 3 2 Morse 'A' 3:28.44 3 3 Green Valley 'A' 3:28.65 3 4 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 3:31.39 3 5 Coronado 'A' 3:33.13 2 6 Del Sol 'A' 3:33.92 3 7 Chaparral 'A' 3:38.30 3 8 Basic 'A' 3:39.52 3 9 Foothill 'A' 3:39.60 2 10 Canyon Springs 'A' 3:40.10 2 11 Bonanza 'A' 3:42.15 2 12 Spring Valley 'A' 3:42.16 3 13 Clark 'A' 3:42.66 2 14 Las Vegas 'A' 3:46.88 1 15 Sierra Vista 'A' 3:50.66 2 16 Palo Verde 'A' 3:57.94 1 -- Valley 'A' DQ 2 impeding other runne Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Green Valley 'A' 8:17.69 2 Foothill 'A' 8:21.34 3 Palo Verde 'A' 8:27.43 4 Coronado 'A' 8:31.76 5 Basic 'A' 8:33.97 6 Clark 'A' 8:39.62 7 Spring Valley 'A' 8:40.50 8 Silverado 'A' 8:40.70 9 Valley 'A' 8:41.80 10 Sierra Vista 'A' 8:55.32 11 Morse 'A' 8:56.76 12 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 9:01.57 13 Del Sol 'A' 9:01.80 14 Bonanza 'A' 9:04.04 15 Canyon Springs 'A' 9:26.16 Men High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Porter, Robert Chaparral 6-00.00 2 Holms, James Basic 5-10.00 3 Wadsworth, Michael Silverado J5-10.00 3 Hatchin, Mark Del Sol J5-10.00 5 McDonald, Durrell Del Sol J5-10.00 5 Garner, Tyrel Foothill J5-10.00 7 Wise, Kevin Green Valley 5-08.00 8 Whitaker, Mike Foothill J5-08.00 8 Roquemore, Evan Foothill J5-08.00 9 Turner, David Morse J5-08.00 10 Attila, Kaomi Valley J5-06.00 10 Helmuth, Delano Bonanza J5-06.00 10 Ducksworth, Zachary Shadow Ridge J5-06.00 11 Cooks, Jalen Sierra Vista 5-06.00 11 Ferguson, Franz Bonanza 5-06.00 11 Major, Isiah Chaparral 5-06.00 17 Lainhart, Aaron Silverado 5-04.00 17 Rainey, Rodney Shadow Ridge 5-04.00 17 Reckinger, Jake Basic 5-04.00 -- Langston, Travon Las Vegas NH -- Carthon, Keith Chaparral NH -- Flowers, Deonte Morse NH -- Anderson, Donald Palo Verde NH -- Swindle, Yul Bonanza NH -- Neuhardt, Andrew Palo Verde NH -- Parks, Joshua Silverado NH -- Barth, Alex Coronado NH -- Smith, Julius Centennial NH -- Minturn, Steven Valley NH -- Moriarty, Brian Coronado NH Men Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Artmann, Bryan Green Valley 13-06.00 2 Bulloch, Christian Bonanza 12-00.00 3 Varwig, Travis Coronado J12-00.00 4 Olague, Carlos Chaparral J12-00.00 5 Galardy, Blaze Basic 11-06.00 6 Holly, Mateo Silverado 11-00.00 7 Alcaraz, Jose Chaparral J11-00.00 8 Reed, Mike Spring Valley 10-06.00 8 Timnak, Matthew Coronado 10-06.00 8 Rodriguez, Jose Morse 10-06.00 8 Weinstock, Evan Del Sol 10-06.00 8 Washington, Barry Morse 10-06.00 9 Simmons, Tyler Coronado J10-06.00 14 Anderson, Andy Del Sol 10-00.00 14 Simpson, JJ Green Valley 10-00.00 -- Bennett, Alex Silverado NH -- Seley, Max Sierra Vista NH -- Datu, Anthony Sierra Vista NH -- Martinez, Lester Chaparral NH -- Ralphs, Colton Bonanza NH -- Intraweat, Sontana Sierra Vista NH -- Hui, Devan Foothill NH -- Campbell, Dallas Foothill NH -- Johnson, Matthew Clark NH -- Accad, Alvin Clark NH -- Hutchison, Weston Palo Verde NH -- Yamane, Chandler Palo Verde NH -- Soderberg, Corey Palo Verde NH -- Davis, George Del Sol NH -- Rivera, Andrew Basic NH -- Schultz, Ben Cimarron-Memoria NH -- Mitchell, Simon Green Valley NH -- Heard, Ken Valley NH -- Bryan, Josh Spring Valley NH Men Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hotchkins, Joeal Chaparral 21-05.75 2 Armistead, Kelly Basic 20-11.00 3 McMurray, Malcolm Chaparral 20-10.75 4 Weinstock, Evan Del Sol 20-09.50 5 Porter, Robert Chaparral 20-07.50 6 Flowers, Deonte Morse 19-11.50 7 Reed, Drevon Sierra Vista 19-06.50 8 Clementi, Chris Foothill 19-05.50 9 Ducksworth, Zachary Shadow Ridge 19-04.00 10 Utomi, Edred Sierra Vista 19-02.50 11 Leggins, Dorian Valley 19-02.00 12 Copeland, Tyland Foothill 19-01.50 13 Luckett, Demarshay Canyon Springs 18-11.50 13 Smith, Christopher Desert Pines 18-11.50 15 Porterfield, Kyle Green Valley 18-10.00 16 Holms, James Basic 18-09.00 17 Pycior, Sebastian Coronado 18-08.50 18 Alexander, Royce Green Valley 18-07.00 19 Parks, Eian Silverado 18-03.00 20 Helmuth, Delano Bonanza 18-02.00 21 Mitchell, Jarrick Bonanza 18-00.00 22 Mitchell, Floyd Morse 17-11.50 23 Travis, Byron Morse 17-09.00 24 Afoa, Connor Foothill 17-08.00 25 Attila, Kaomi Valley 17-07.00 26 Mongkholtham, LaDarrell Canyon Springs 17-04.50 27 Ferguson, Franz Bonanza 17-04.00 27 Carle, Alex Coronado 17-04.00 29 Tootle, Daryl Shadow Ridge 16-03.50 30 Townsel, Chris Cimarron-Memoria 16-02.00 30 Lainhart, Aaron Silverado 16-02.00 32 Licata, Sonny Silverado 16-01.00 33 Leet, Tyler Palo Verde 15-11.50 34 Rainey, Rodney Shadow Ridge 15-10.50 -- Yahyavi, Darien Sierra Vista DNF Men Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Roquemore, Evan Foothill 43-07.50 2 Jones, Pierre Chaparral 43-00.50 3 Haley, Kevin Green Valley 41-08.50 4 Parks, Eian Silverado 40-01.50 5 Attila, Kaomi Valley 40-00.00 6 Danzler, Devin Morse 39-11.00 7 Porter, Robert Chaparral 39-09.50 8 Flowers, Deonte Morse 39-07.50 9 Simon, Aaron Bonanza 38-08.50 10 Mitchell, Floyd Morse 38-06.50 10 Manning, Spencer Spring Valley 38-06.50 12 Ferguson, Franz Bonanza 38-03.00 13 Helmuth, Delano Bonanza 37-05.00 14 Pycior, Sebastian Coronado 37-01.00 15 Copeland, Tyland Foothill 37-00.00 16 Carle, Alex Coronado 36-11.00 17 Licata, Sonny Silverado 36-09.00 18 Blaskan, Damir Chaparral 36-06.00 19 Thurman, Cameron Foothill 34-04.00 20 Seley, Max Sierra Vista 33-08.00 21 Reckinger, Jake Basic 32-05.50 21 Lainhart, Aaron Silverado 32-05.50 Men Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fernandez, Alex Morse 49-09.50 2 Graham, Keenan Silverado 47-05.00 3 Tauteoli, Brigham Green Valley 47-04.00 4 Padgett, Jordan Cimarron-Memoria 46-10.25 5 Nestor, Logan Del Sol 46-07.50 6 Garrett, Derrick Green Valley 45-09.00 7 Ramos, Lino Canyon Springs 45-04.75 8 Kameron, Wilson Morse 45-01.25 9 Ambrose, Joshua Chaparral 44-06.00 10 Eric, Shipley Morse 44-00.25 11 Chahine, Tony Silverado 43-04.50 12 Grazzini, Gerald Spring Valley 43-02.00 13 Soto, Alejandro Basic 42-07.75 14 Cacho, Ray Unattached 41-07.50 15 Parris, Richard Green Valley 41-04.00 16 Catillo, Richard Basic 40-08.00 17 Fiato, Aniseka Valley 40-05.25 18 Stultz, Doug Palo Verde 40-03.50 19 Foster, Jace Sierra Vista 40-02.00 20 Bohman, Seth Silverado 39-05.00 21 Rhodes, Anthony Las Vegas 39-04.25 22 Armstrong, Dillon Foothill 39-03.00 23 Hernandez, Gilmar Cimarron-Memoria 39-01.00 24 Huihui, Saei Del Sol 38-11.25 25 Jackson, Jovan Desert Pines 38-04.00 26 Epps, Steven Del Sol 37-08.00 27 Scott, Michael Coronado 37-06.00 28 H'Unga, Steven Spring Valley 37-03.25 29 Davis, Kin Chaparral 36-05.50 30 Sturiale, Donavon Bonanza 36-03.25 31 Kehl, Sean Bonanza 36-00.00 31 Pickford, Matthew Bonanza 36-00.00 33 Dix, Ikaika Foothill 35-10.25 34 Lopez, Nefi Coronado 35-09.75 35 Kilfian, Terry Clark 34-04.00 36 Laurent, Chris Coronado 34-02.75 37 Albana, Bonreybirth Sierra Vista 33-10.00 38 Holotik, Greg Las Vegas 33-06.25 39 Gubler, Andrew Cimarron-Memoria 33-05.50 40 Quintero, Dante Valley 33-01.50 41 Oehler, Scott Foothill 32-05.75 42 Hughes, Aaron Unattached 32-04.50 43 Siao, Shaun Las Vegas 32-01.00 44 Sanchez, Elias Valley 31-11.50 45 Holstrom, Jacob Clark 31-04.00 46 Krueger, Nick Shadow Ridge 30-09.25 -- Zamora, Mak Sierra Vista ND Men Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Molinaro, Arion Green Valley 163-04 2 Garrett, Derrick Green Valley 147-04 3 Huihui, Saei Del Sol 145-05 4 Nestor, Logan Del Sol 144-05 5 Thiele, Chris Chaparral 138-04 6 Salazar, Darrion Morse 136-05 7 Villanueva, Joseph Morse 135-02 8 Liki, Popotesan Morse 134-06 9 Padgett, Jordan Cimarron-Memoria 131-10 10 Hubert, Robert Silverado 126-03 11 Fiato, Aniseka Valley 118-06 12 Rodman, Matt Shadow Ridge 117-08 13 Tauteoli, Brigham Green Valley 116-03 14 Westover, Matthew Foothill 113-10 15 Broussard, Marshall Chaparral 112-09 16 Licata, Sonny Silverado 111-09 17 Foster, Jace Sierra Vista 111-07 18 Kehl, Sean Bonanza 111-03 19 Vanlandingham, Carl Chaparral 110-02 20 Soto, Alejandro Basic 107-05 21 Dyer, Mike Spring Valley 106-11 22 Oehler, Scott Foothill 100-08 23 Sturiale, Donavon Bonanza 99-07 24 Zamora, Mak Sierra Vista 98-11 25 Albana, Bonreybirth Sierra Vista 98-10 26 Laurent, Chris Coronado 98-03 27 Pickford, Matthew Bonanza 97-02 28 Rubeck, Eric Basic 96-11 29 Garrido, Erik Valley 96-08 30 Holomalia, Jordan Palo Verde 96-04 31 Dix, Ikaika Foothill 94-05 32 Cacho, Ray Unattached 92-09 33 Scott, Michael Coronado 92-08 34 Perez, Chris Las Vegas 92-03 35 Jackson, Jovan Desert Pines 91-05 36 Stultz, Doug Palo Verde 90-10 37 D'Angelo-Cook, Donavan Spring Valley 89-10 38 Kilfian, Terry Clark 88-06 39 Krueger, Nick Shadow Ridge 88-03 40 Scott, Tyler Cimarron-Memoria 87-10 41 Adams, Matthew Las Vegas 87-07 42 Catillo, Richard Basic 85-07 43 Ukpong, Waylon Del Sol 81-10 44 Holstrom, Jacob Clark 75-07 45 Hughes, Aaron Unattached 73-01 46 Sanchez, Elias Valley 68-04 Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Morse 98 2) Canyon Springs 75 3) Foothill 57 4) Shadow Ridge 56.50 5) Coronado 56 6) Green Valley 46.50 7) Bonanza 38 7) Valley 38 9) Chaparral 36 10) Palo Verde 34.50 11) Silverado 30 12) Del Sol 29 13) Basic 23 14) Legacy HS 20 14) Clark 20 14) Las Vegas 20 17) Desert Pines 9 18) Sierra Vista 7 19) Cimarron-Memorial 5.50 20) Spring Valley 3 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chaparral 109 2) Morse 95.40 3) Green Valley 89 4) Silverado 82.50 5) Del Sol 53.20 6) Valley 53 7) Basic 32 8) Bonanza 30 9) Shadow Ridge 29 10) Cimarron-Memorial 27 11) Foothill 23.50 12) Coronado 22.20 13) Sierra Vista 19 14) Clark 15 15) Palo Verde 14 16) Spring Valley 5.20 17) Canyon Springs 2 18) Desert Pines 1 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7795 views
History for Skyhawk Invitational
Show 11 more
|