History for 2005 Apr 16th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
200517th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011SITE: Silverado High School Stadium1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
MEET DIRECTOR: Jerry Oliver
SANCTIONED EVENT: Nevada, California, Arizona, Utah
FACILITY: All-weather track, 3/16” spikes allowed Electronic Timing at finish line Hot and Cold concession stand Large warm-up area adjacent to track Athletic Trainer (please bring your own tape)
ORDER OF EVENTS: 8:00 a.m. – First Call Field Events 8:30 a.m. – First Call Running Events 8:30 a.m. – First Field Events open (see attached schedule) 9:00 a.m. – First Running Event begins (see attached schedule)
SCORING: 8 places 10 – 8 – 6 – 5 – 4 – 3 – 2 – 1
AWARDS: Medals Top three competitors in individual events Top three teams in relay events Team Trophies First, second, and third place teams MOA Trophies Male and Female “Most Outstanding Athlete”
ADMISSION FOR SPECTATORS: $4.00 for adults (18+) $2.00 for students (with ID) and children
ENTRY INFORMATION: Entries via Athletic.net only No Fax or Email entries will be accepted Entry limited to 3 athletes per event No additions / Substitutions on day of meet Athletes limited to maximum of 4 events (including relays) Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only $10.00 per athlete up to $225.00 team cap
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm SKYHAWK INVITATIONALSilverado High School
ORDER OF EVENTS
Event Number Field Events Flight Opening Times
1 Pole Vault – Women’s 8:30 am2 Pole Vault – Men’s following Women’s competition 3 High Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 4 High Jump – Men’s following Women’s competition 5 Long Jump – Women’s 8:30 am 6 Long Jump – Men’s 8:30 am 7 Shot Put (12 lb.) – Men’s 8:30 am 8 Shot Put (4.0 kg) – Women’s following Men’s competition 9 Triple Jump – Men’s 11:30 am 10 Triple Jump – Women’s 11:30 am 11 Discus Throw (1.6 kg) – Men’s following Women’s competition 12 Discus Throw (1 kg) – Women’s 8:30 am
Event Number Running Events Schedule / Procedure of Running Events
13 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Women’s First Race begins at 9:00 am 14 4 x 800 Meter Relay – Men’s 15 100 Meter Hurdles – Women’s Events will be run in order 16 110 Meter Hurdles – Men’s according to their event number 17 100 Meter Dash – Women’s 18 100 Meter Dash – Men’s Each event is seeded by time, 19 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Women’s Heats are run slowest to fastest 20 4 x 200 Meter Relay – Men’s 21 1600 Meter Run – Women’s Athletes must check in with the 22 1600 Meter Run – Men’s Clerk-of-the-Course before the 23 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Women’s conclusion of the previous event, 24 4 x 100 Meter Relay – Men’s and should be waiting outside the 25 400 Meter Dash – Women’s starting area for their heat. 26 400 Meter Dash – Men’s 27 300 Meter Low Hurdles – Women’s 28 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdles – Men’s 29 800 Meter Run – Women’s 30 800 Meter Run – Men’s 31 200 Meter Dash – Women’s 32 200 Meter Dash – Men’s 33 3200 Meter Run – Women’s 34 3200 Meter Run – Men’s 35 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Women’s 36 4 x 400 Meter Relay – Men’s
17th Annual Skyhawk Invitational Silverado High School Las Vegas, Nevada Saturday, April 9, 2011
ATTENTION: Jerry OliverSilverado High School1650 Silver Hawk AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89123 Phone: (702) 799-5790 Fax: (702) 799-5744 Email: [email protected]
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6th, 2011 at 4:00pm
Circle team(s) that apply: MEN WOMEN
School Name: _________________________________________
Address: _____________________________________________
City / State: _____________________________ ZIP: _________
Phone: ______________________ Fax: ____________________
Coach(es): _______________________________________________
E-mail: _______________________________________________
Entry Fee: __________ $225.00 Both Men & Women
__________ $150.00 Men Only
__________ $150.00 Women Only
ENTRY INFORMATION: § Entries via Athletics.net only § No Fax or Email entries will be accepted § Entry limited to 3 athletes per event § No additions / Substitutions on day of meet § Athletes limited to maximum for 4 events (including relays) § Entry Fees payable to “Silverado High School” § $225.00 per school (boys and girls teams combined) § $150.00 per team if boys only or girls only
ENTRY DEADLINE: Wednesday, April 6, 2011 at 4:00pm 2005 Results - Skyhawk Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc. - Organization License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2005 04:39 PM Skyhawk Invitational - 4/16/2005 Silverado High School Results Girls 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Erika Foothill High Sc 11.82 1.2 1 10 2 Amber, Purdie Basic High Schoo 12.07 1.2 1 8 3 Hatcher, Latia clark 12.54 1.2 1 6 4 Deans, Kadia Rancho High Scho 12.81 1.2 1 5 5 Hall, Tasierra Spring Valley Hi 13.04 0.2 2 4 6 Johnson, Yolanda Valley High Scho 13.09 1.2 1 2.5 6 Dixon, N/A Destert Pines Hi 13.09 0.7 3 2.5 8 Day, Christina Silverado 13.18 0.2 2 1 9 Minyard, Regal Durango High Sch 13.26 0.2 2 10 Christina, Coleman Silverado 13.29 0.7 3 11 Valerie, Lee Canyon Springs H 13.43 1.2 1 12 Burton, Yuki Mira Mesa High 13.56 0.7 3 12 Webber, N/A Canyon Springs H 13.56 0.8 4 14 Staus, Linda Coronado 13.58 0.2 2 15 Galinato, Tina Mira Mesa High 13.64 0.2 2 16 Venerable, Monique Liberty High Sch 13.66 0.7 3 17 Warren, N/A Canyon Springs H 13.70 0.8 4 18 Shepherd, Keosha Chaparral High S 13.73 0.7 3 19 Funches, Sabrina Eldorado 13.83 0.8 4 20 Collins, Brittany Rancho High Scho 13.84 1.2 1 21 Flippen, Shonna Del Sol HS 13.90 0.8 4 22 Allen, Christina clark 13.93 0.7 3 22 Richardson, Keyshawn Eldorado 13.93 0.8 4 24 Walker, Brittany Silverado 13.94 0.2 2 25 Cherise, Johnson Las Vegas High S 13.98 0.2 2 26 Dawson, Christina Sierra Vista Hig 14.04 0.6 5 27 Andrews, ZsaVay Mojave 14.06 0.8 4 28 Hill, Desyre Del Sol HS 14.07 0.6 5 29 Pyles, Harmony Valley High Scho 14.10 0.6 5 30 Henderson, Fran Mira Mesa High 14.14 0.6 5 31 Hopkins, N/A Destert Pines Hi 14.26 0.7 3 31 Guyton, Leslie Valley High Scho 14.26 0.8 4 33 Tejero, Felesia Liberty High Sch 14.48 0.2 2 34 Kamisato, Yoshi Coronado 14.49 0.8 6 35 Wimberly, Jamila Chaparral High S 14.54 0.6 5 36 Awls, Laketa Liberty High Sch 14.66 0.7 3 37 Chatrie, Mikiala Sierra Vista Hig 14.70 0.6 5 38 Lewis, Channing Chaparral High S 14.73 0.8 4 39 Williams, Chyna Sierra Vista Hig 14.82 0.8 6 40 Devera, Michelle Coronado 14.94 0.6 5 41 Galloway, Asia clark 15.10 0.6 5 42 Brakes, Porsha Rancho High Scho 15.83 1.2 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma clark 26.01 NWI 1 10 2 Jones, Erika Foothill High Sc 26.02 NWI 1 8 3 Hall, Tasierra Spring Valley Hi 26.61 NWI 1 6 4 Gray, N/A Destert Pines Hi 26.63 NWI 1 5 5 Hatcher, Latia clark 26.87 NWI 1 4 6 Christina, Coleman Silverado 27.53 NWI 2 3 7 Weeks, Amanda Silverado 27.55 NWI 2 2 8 Clark, N/A Destert Pines Hi 28.02 NWI 3 1 9 Venerable, Monique Liberty High Sch 28.06 NWI 4 10 Abram, Kamisha Eldorado 28.33 NWI 2 11 Ebony, Moralez Las Vegas High S 28.40 NWI 4 12 Harris, Annmarie Mira Mesa High 28.45 NWI 3 13 Hicks, Vanessa clark 28.49 NWI 2 14 Deans, Kadia Rancho High Scho 28.63 NWI 2 15 Tillman, Marticka Durango High Sch 28.68 NWI 4 16 Poole, Erica Valley High Scho 28.76 NWI 2 17 Holly, Paige Rancho High Scho 28.90 NWI 4 18 Tolliver, Brianna Sierra Vista Hig 28.91 NWI 5 19 Tejero, Felesia Liberty High Sch 28.98 NWI 3 20 Diaz, Chelsey Silverado 29.03 NWI 4 21 Richardson, Keyshawn Eldorado 29.05 NWI 3 22 Dawson, Christina Sierra Vista Hig 29.18 NWI 5 23 Evans, Channa-Mae Durango High Sch 29.45 NWI 3 24 Burton, Yuki Mira Mesa High 29.47 NWI 4 25 Lee, Talisha Rancho High Scho 29.55 NWI 3 26 Robbins, Alyssa Coronado 29.61 NWI 5 27 Hill, Desyre Del Sol HS 29.68 NWI 5 28 Staus, Linda Coronado 29.81 NWI 1 29 Wimberly, Jamila Chaparral High S 29.91 NWI 5 30 Coogan, Samantha Coronado 29.94 NWI 5 31 Deanna, Jones Basic High Schoo 30.28 NWI 3 32 Henderson, Fran Mira Mesa High 30.47 NWI 4 33 Johnson, Rocky Chaparral High S 30.87 NWI 4 34 Jennifer, Walos Basic High Schoo 31.02 NWI 3 35 Evans, Charmaine Sierra Vista Hig 31.16 NWI 5 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jonessa, Jackson Basic High Schoo 1:00.62 1 10 2 Moody, Kourtney Spring Valley Hi 1:03.11 2 8 3 Habura, Kelsey Silverado 1:03.67 2 6 4 Davis, Patrice Foothill High Sc 1:04.61 2 5 5 McGee, Tonisha Eldorado 1:04.64 2 4 6 Hopkins, N/A Destert Pines Hi 1:06.44 2 3 7 Gray, Nichet Liberty High Sch 1:06.68 3 2 8 Hill, Desyre Del Sol HS 1:07.10 4 1 9 Marvosh, Lindsey Foothill High Sc 1:07.42 3 10 Kelly, Teaoni Liberty High Sch 1:07.67 4 11 Woods, Kendra Rancho High Scho 1:07.86 1 12 Evans, Charmaine Sierra Vista Hig 1:09.45 5 13 Flemming, N/A Destert Pines Hi 1:09.58 2 14 Jasmine, Washington Canyon Springs H 1:10.36 1 15 Baker, Chloe Sierra Vista Hig 1:10.65 5 16 Abuan, Dorothy Green Valley (Nv 1:10.77 4 17 Walker, Tiana Liberty High Sch 1:10.79 3 18 King, Audrey clark 1:11.05 5 19 Moore, Shandell Chaparral High S 1:12.42 3 20 Marschick, Christine Rancho High Scho 1:13.03 1 21 Daddario, Christine Coronado 1:13.42 5 22 Rowsell, Krista Silverado 1:13.43 4 23 Ellis, Alisha Eldorado 1:19.31 4 24 Walker, N/A Destert Pines Hi 1:19.53 3 25 Woods, Raven Rancho High Scho 1:20.10 1 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fernandez, Kelly Silverado 2:24.04 10 2 Wynne, Tammy Sierra Vista 2:25.21 8 3 Madsen, Nikki Mira Mesa High 2:30.01 6 4 Mojica, Jessica Sierra Vista Hig 2:31.12 5 5 Kupoglu, Suhan Green Valley (Nv 2:32.08 4 6 Turnbull, Stephanie Silverado 2:33.45 3 7 Gonzalez, Dania Rancho High Scho 2:36.11 2 8 Anderson, Maddie Silverado 2:38.39 1 9 Brenner, Jessica Green Valley (Nv 2:38.54 10 Ellwood, Chelsea Mira Mesa High 2:39.92 11 Trumbo, Jesse Coronado 2:40.38 12 Hoopes, Jessica Coronado 2:40.88 13 Samantha, Calderon Las Vegas High S 2:42.77 14 Sommerfeld, Jennifer Green Valley (Nv 2:43.66 15 Nancy, Zepada Canyon Springs H 2:43.77 16 Sierra, Johnson Las Vegas High S 2:43.83 17 Jaques, Jessica Foothill High Sc 2:43.96 18 Baker, Chloe Sierra Vista Hig 2:45.72 19 Jennings, Samantha clark 2:45.92 20 Flores, N/A Destert Pines Hi 2:45.95 21 Newmiller, Teresa Durango High Sch 2:50.62 22 Jule, Dolores clark 2:58.50 23 Ellis, Alisha Eldorado 2:58.52 24 Brown, Kelsey Mojave 2:58.82 25 Tiffanee, Papp Basic High Schoo 3:01.72 26 Gray, Lindsey Rancho High Scho 3:02.62 27 DeLaCruz, Delana Eldorado 3:06.16 28 Lacroix, Bridgette Durango High Sch 3:09.88 29 Cannon, Ashley Basic High Schoo 3:17.67 30 Roufeh, Savyna Chaparral High S 3:20.11 31 Salazar, N/A Destert Pines Hi 3:24.22 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harris, Wendy Lund High 5:05.52 10 2 Fernandez, Kelly Silverado 5:06.40 8 3 Tandy, Tiffany Green Valley (Nv 5:34.03 6 4 Arvizu, Samantha Green Valley (Nv 5:37.43 5 5 Michelle, Taylor Basic High Schoo 5:41.30 4 6 Nelson, Kelli Foothill High Sc 5:42.10 3 7 Ballard, Leah clark 5:44.16 2 8 Kupoglu, Suhan Green Valley (Nv 5:47.28 1 9 Holmstrom, Heather Foothill High Sc 5:48.77 10 Fahlquist, Dena Mira Mesa High 5:49.41 11 Gonzalez, Dania Rancho High Scho 5:51.09 12 Mojica, Jessica Sierra Vista Hig 5:53.17 13 Lapeyrouse, Drea Foothill High Sc 5:54.99 14 Sierra, Johnson Las Vegas High S 6:01.21 15 Lybrook, Laura Silverado 6:05.93 16 Phillips, Roxanne Coronado 6:07.57 17 Flores, N/A Destert Pines Hi 6:11.02 18 Nancy, Zepada Canyon Springs H 6:11.10 19 Cowlishaw, Ashlely clark 6:11.69 20 Coleman, Rebecca Basic High Schoo 6:12.61 21 D'Silva, Rebecca Rancho High Scho 6:22.12 22 Newmiller, Teresa Durango High Sch 6:27.46 23 Guantero, Andrea Mojave 6:29.62 24 Jessica, Myers Basic High Schoo 6:31.33 25 Mundo, Maylene Eldorado 6:37.30 26 DeLaCruz, Delana Eldorado 6:56.84 27 Castro, Hezel Eldorado 7:59.63 -- Werede, Shewaye Durango High Sch DQ -- Salazar, N/A Destert Pines Hi DQ -- Wuest, Kristin Mojave DQ Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Harris, Wendy Lund High 11:25.00 10 2 Tandy, Tiffany Green Valley (Nv 12:06.90 8 3 Arvizu, Samantha Green Valley (Nv 12:15.60 6 4 Holmstrom, Heather Foothill High Sc 12:30.30 5 5 Werede, Shewaye Durango High Sch 12:34.00 4 6 Ballard, Leah clark 12:41.10 3 7 Prevost, Kim Mira Mesa High 12:49.90 2 8 Michelle, Taylor Basic High Schoo 13:00.20 1 9 Consul, Lauren Green Valley (Nv 13:09.30 10 Samantha, Calderon Las Vegas High S 13:45.40 11 Sierra, Johnson Las Vegas High S 13:47.80 12 D'Silva, Rebecca Rancho High Scho 14:36.70 13 Zurko, Jessica Silverado 14:48.50 14 Bhandal, Nimmie Coronado 15:17.30 15 Jessica, Myers Basic High Schoo 15:33.80 16 Castro, Hezel Eldorado 16:22.30 17 Ficklin, Alyse Eldorado 26:33.30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Quilter, Mary Valley High Scho 15.98 0.2 1 10 2 Watson, Ashanti Destert Pines Hi 16.38 0.2 1 8 3 Snow, Jerica Eldorado 16.85 0.2 1 6 4 Haller, Amber Green Valley (Nv 17.07 0.3 2 5 5 Ylagan, Sam Mira Mesa High 17.62 0.3 2 4 6 Roper, Crosbie Durango High Sch 17.83 0.3 2 3 7 Sonderby, Sasha clark 17.99 0.6 3 2 8 Andre, Charlene Valley High Scho 18.01 0.2 1 1 9 Blue, Whitney Rancho High Scho 18.18 0.3 2 10 Delacruz, Maricel Coronado 18.59 0.6 3 11 Sanchez, Sonja clark 18.60 0.3 2 12 Washington, N/A Destert Pines Hi 18.89 0.6 3 13 Frydman, Carlie Durango High Sch 18.99 0.6 4 14 Flagg, Shari Silverado 19.06 0.6 4 15 Straight, Ashley clark 19.16 0.6 4 16 Johnson, Tiffany Liberty High Sch 19.29 0.6 3 17 Bass, N/A Destert Pines Hi 19.49 0.6 3 18 Knighton, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 19.58 0.5 5 19 Herron, Virginia Mojave 19.59 0.3 2 20 Santucci, Amber Silverado 19.73 0.6 4 21 Liu, Jenn Coronado 19.79 0.6 4 22 Sara, Cummins Basic High Schoo 19.82 0.5 5 23 Deanna, Jones Basic High Schoo 19.86 0.6 4 24 Scott, Lauren Canyon Springs H 19.96 0.6 4 25 Fogarty, Julie Sierra Vista Hig 20.72 0.5 5 26 Wilson, Daisha Rancho High Scho 20.89 0.6 3 27 Duwyenie, Lista Chaparral High S 21.22 0.2 1 27 Ashlyey, Weber Canyon Springs H 21.22 0.5 5 29 King, Kizna Rancho High Scho 21.85 0.5 5 30 Elliot, Jessica Durango High Sch 22.85 0.5 5 31 Sheryelle, McCants Canyon Springs H 22.93 0.6 3 32 Sweeper, Ebony Chaparral High S 25.15 0.2 1 -- Sanders, Belynda Sierra Vista Hig DQ 0.3 2 -- Poole, Erica Valley High Scho DQ 0.3 2 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Quilter, Mary Valley High Scho 47.98 1 10 2 Sanders, Belynda Sierra Vista Hig 48.41 1 8 3 Kincey, Osheanna Eldorado 49.15 1 6 4 Watson, Ashanti Destert Pines Hi 49.81 1 5 5 Sheryelle, McCants Canyon Springs H 50.81 2 4 6 Haller, Amber Green Valley (Nv 50.95 1 3 7 Minyard, Regal Durango High Sch 51.24 2 2 8 Sanchez, Sonja clark 51.27 3 1 9 Ylagan, Sam Mira Mesa High 51.55 1 10 Castillo, Jessie Silverado 52.78 1 11 Tillman, Marticka Durango High Sch 53.14 2 12 Rideout, N/A Destert Pines Hi 53.31 2 13 Sweeper, Ebony Chaparral High S 53.67 3 14 Liu, Jenn Coronado 54.24 3 14 Santucci, Amber Silverado 54.24 2 16 Delacruz, Maricel Coronado 54.99 4 17 Sonderby, Sasha clark 55.84 3 18 Johnson, Tiffany Liberty High Sch 56.01 5 19 Frydman, Carlie Durango High Sch 56.18 2 20 Scott, Lauren Canyon Springs H 57.52 4 21 Washington, Jaleshia Rancho High Scho 58.62 4 22 Castillo, Kristina Silverado 58.89 4 23 Knighton, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 59.19 4 24 Sara, Cummins Basic High Schoo 1:01.88 5 25 Fogarty, Julie Sierra Vista Hig 1:02.33 4 26 King, Kizna Rancho High Scho 1:03.25 5 27 Bass, N/A Destert Pines Hi 1:03.59 2 28 Lee, Talisha Rancho High Scho 1:07.66 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 clark 'A' 50.65 1 10 1) Hicks, Vanessa 2) Hatcher, Latia 3) Allen, Christina 4) Osazuwa, Uhunoma 2 Desert Pines High School 'A' 51.48 1 8 3 Silverado High School 'A' 51.62 1 6 1) Diaz, Chelsey 2) Day, Christina 3) Walker, Brittany 4) Weeks, Amanda 4 Foothill High School 'A' 51.82 1 5 1) Cross, Ebony 2) Jones, Erika 3) Rivera, Clarissa 4) Bakalas, Amanda 5 Rancho High School 'A' 52.32 1 4 1) Brakes, Porsha 2) Collins, Brittany 3) Lee, Talisha 4) Deans, Kadia 6 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 52.42 1 3 1) Galinato, Tina 2) Henderson, Fran 3) Burton, Yuki 4) Harris, Annmarie 7 Liberty High School 'A' 52.97 2 2 1) Gray, Nichet 2) Awls, Laketa 3) Tejero, Felesia 4) Venerable, Monique 8 Mojave 'A' 53.59 1 1 1) Turner, Trentiuna 2) Haywood, Sayrah 3) Herron, Virginia 4) Smith, Destane 9 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 53.61 2 1) Linda, Thompson 2) Ashlyey, Weber 3) Jasmine, Washington 4) Valerie, Lee 10 Eldorado 'A' 53.79 1 1) Richardson, Keyshawn 2) Funches, Sabrina 3) Abram, Kamisha 4) 11 Coronado 'A' 54.01 2 1) 2) Delacruz, Maricel 3) Staus, Linda 4) Trumbo, Jesse 12 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 54.02 2 1) Dawson, Christina 2) Foster, Brea 3) Tolliver, Brianna 4) Chatrie, Mikiala 13 Chaparral High School 'A' 54.44 2 1) Duwyenie, Lista 2) Lewis, Channing 3) Sweeper, Ebony 4) Shepherd, Keosha 14 Green Valley High School 'A' 54.71 2 1) Barlow, Ashley 2) Larry, Seria 3) Hernandez, Kim 4) Lambert, Brittany 15 Valley High School 'A' 55.84 2 1) Pyles, Harmony 2) Guyton, Leslie 3) Olivera, Cleo 4) Harris, Brinesha Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Silverado High School 'A' 1:47.31 2 10 1) Diaz, Chelsey 2) Day, Christina 3) Weeks, Amanda 4) Walker, Brittany 2 clark 'A' 1:47.74 1 8 1) Osazuwa, Uhunoma 2) Allen, Christina 3) Hatcher, Latia 4) Hicks, Vanessa 3 Desert Pines High School 'A' 1:48.74 1 6 4 Foothill High School 'A' 1:50.64 1 5 1) Bakalas, Amanda 2) Cross, Ebony 3) Jones, Erika 4) Rivera, Clarissa 5 Rancho High School 'A' 1:51.68 1 4 1) Snaddy, Sneneice 2) Lee, Talisha 3) Deans, Kadia 4) Brakes, Porsha 6 Mojave 'A' 1:51.91 1 3 1) Turner, Trentiuna 2) Goodwin, Tasha 3) Smith, Destane 4) Goodwin, Tameka 7 Eldorado 'A' 1:52.61 1 2 1) Kincey, Osheanna 2) McGee, Tonisha 3) Richardson, Keyshawn 4) Abram, Kamisha 8 Liberty High School 'A' 1:52.84 1 1 1) Gray, Nichet 2) Awls, Laketa 3) Tejero, Felesia 4) Venerable, Monique 9 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 1:53.76 2 1) Galinato, Tina 2) Burton, Yuki 3) Harris, Annmarie 4) Clark, Kaycee 10 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 1:54.93 2 1) Dawson, Christina 2) Foster, Brea 3) Tolliver, Brianna 4) Chatrie, Mikiala 11 Green Valley High School 'A' 1:58.75 2 1) Barlow, Ashley 2) Lambert, Brittany 3) Larry, Seria 4) Poliquin, Agnes 12 Valley High School 'A' 2:00.18 1 1) Harris, Brinesha 2) Johnson, Yolanda 3) Olivera, Cleo 4) Pyles, Harmony 13 Coronado 'A' 2:00.19 2 1) Robbins, Alyssa 2) Devera, Michelle 3) Kamisato, Yoshi 4) 14 Chaparral High School 'A' 2:01.38 2 1) Concannon, Shelly 2) Wimberly, Jamila 3) Johnson, Rocky 4) Concannon, Sarah -- Canyon Springs High School 'A' DQ 2 1) Jasmine, Washington 2) Linda, Thompson 3) Valerie, Lee 4) Ashlyey, Weber Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 4:11.24 1 10 1) Caprice, Hughes 2) Amber, Purdie 3) Ashley, Purdie 4) Jonessa, Jackson 2 Silverado High School 'A' 4:18.34 1 8 1) Turnbull, Stephanie 2) 3) Fernandez, Kelly 4) Habura, Kelsey 3 Valley High School 'A' 4:18.94 1 6 1) Latchinson, Daysha 2) Poole, Erica 3) Quilter, Mary 4) Johnson, Yolanda 4 Desert Pines High School 'A' 4:21.40 2 5 5 Eldorado 'A' 4:26.95 1 4 1) 2) McGill, Anesha 3) Snow, Jerica 4) McGee, Tonisha 6 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 4:27.91 2 3 1) Jasmine, Washington 2) Valerie, Lee 3) Linda, Thompson 4) Sheryelle, McCants 7 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 4:28.51 3 2 1) Harris, Annmarie 2) Madsen, Nikki 3) Ellwood, Chelsea 4) Clark, Kaycee 8 Coronado 'A' 4:30.71 2 1 1) McGahen, Cristina 2) Trumbo, Jesse 3) Robbins, Alyssa 4) Staus, Linda 9 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 4:32.61 2 1) Mojica, Jessica 2) Baker, Chloe 3) Sanders, Belynda 4) Wynne, Tammy 10 Foothill High School 'A' 4:32.81 2 1) Davis, Patrice 2) Marvosh, Lindsey 3) Rotaru, Bianca 4) Nelson, Kelli 11 Liberty High School 'A' 4:35.01 3 1) Kelly, Teaoni 2) Gray, Nichet 3) Dublin, Olivia 4) Walker, Tiana 12 clark 'A' 4:43.86 3 1) Sonderby, Sasha 2) Sanchez, Sonja 3) Jule, Dolores 4) Wright, Kandace 13 Mojave 'A' 4:47.47 1 1) Jackson, Iris 2) Goodwin, Tasha 3) Goodwin, Tameka 4) Smith, Destane 14 Chaparral High School 'A' 4:54.67 3 1) Roufeh, Savyna 2) Pulido, Kim 3) Moore, Shandell 4) Marcelino, Ebenez 15 Rancho High School 'A' 5:01.31 3 1) Washington, Jaleshia 2) Wilson, Daisha 3) Woods, Kendra 4) Woods, Raven 16 Green Valley High School 'A' 5:35.22 1 1) Savage, Stephanie 2) Haller, Amber 3) McDaniel, Lacey 4) Kupoglu, Suhan Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 10:15.28 10 1) Madsen, Nikki 2) Ellwood, Chelsea 3) Prevost, Kim 4) Fahlquist, Dena 2 Green Valley High School 'A' 10:26.26 8 1) Arvizu, Samantha 2) Brenner, Jessica 3) Sommerfeld, Jennifer 4) Tandy, Tiffany 3 Foothill High School 'A' 10:31.92 6 1) Jaques, Jessica 2) Nelson, Kelli 3) Ogden, Melissa 4) Lapeyrouse, Drea 4 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 10:39.70 5 1) Sheryelle, McCants 2) Linda, Thompson 3) Nancy, Zepada 4) Dorene, McAdory 5 Silverado High School 'A' 10:39.83 4 1) Anderson, Maddie 2) Turnbull, Stephanie 3) McMullin, Jennifer 4) Ciotti, Nicole 6 Las Vegas High School 'A' 10:55.95 3 1) Nicole, Tyrell 2) Azucena, Benito 3) Samantha, Calderon 4) Gabriela, Benito 7 clark 'A' 11:00.53 2 1) Jennings, Samantha 2) Jule, Dolores 3) Cowlishaw, Ashlely 4) Ballard, Leah 8 Rancho High School 'A' 11:09.92 1 1) Herrod, Andrea 2) Gonzalez, Dania 3) D'Silva, Rebecca 4) Tadeo, Janila 9 Eldorado 'A' 11:15.87 1) Ellis, Alisha 2) McGill, Anesha 3) DeLaCruz, Delana 4) Mundo, Maylene 10 Coronado 'A' 11:24.89 1) Hoopes, Jessica 2) Call, Brianna 3) Senef, Stephanie 4) Phillips, Roxanne 11 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 11:36.69 1) Baker, Chloe 2) Sartor, Laura 3) Williams, Kiah 4) Cruz, CeCe 12 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 11:39.90 1) Michelle, Taylor 2) Jessica, Myers 3) Coleman, Rebecca 4) Tiffanee, Papp 13 Mojave 'A' 12:08.93 1) Willis, Emerald 2) Wuest, Kristin 3) Robinson, Krystal 4) Brown, Kelsey Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma clark 5-02.00 10 2 Clark, Kaycee Mira Mesa High 5-00.00 8 3 Williams, K Destert Pines Hi 4-10.25 5.5 3 Royal, Kelli Silverado 4-10.25 5.5 5 Bowles, L Destert Pines Hi 4-10.00 4 6 Foster, Brea Sierra Vista Hig 4-08.50 3 7 Sweeper, Ebony Chaparral High S 4-08.25 1.5 7 Foster, Jessica Del Sol HS 4-08.25 1.5 9 Flagg, Tami Silverado 4-08.00 9 Beasley, Courtney Durango High Sch 4-08.00 9 Donnelly, Lisa Silverado 4-08.00 9 Foster, Mone Sierra Vista Hig 4-08.00 13 Goodman, Karina Green Valley (Nv 4-06.00 Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kashka, Renee Coronado 10-06.00 10 2 Murphy, Lara Silverado 9-01.00 8 3 Knapp, Allison Foothill High Sc 9-00.00 6 4 Walton, Julie Green Valley (Nv 8-06.00 5 5 Smith, Laura Green Valley (Nv 7-06.00 4 6 Ting, Jenny Durango High Sch 7-06.00 3 7 Alekna, Siobhan Green Valley (Nv 7-00.00 2 8 Krueger, Katlyn Valley High Scho 6-06.00 0.5 8 Rhodes, Stephanie Coronado 6-06.00 0.5 9 Sonderby, Sasha clark J6-06.00 11 Graves, Jenny Durango High Sch 6-00.00 11 Rios, Liliana Chaparral High S 6-00.00 11 Daddario, Christine Coronado 6-00.00 14 Howard, Yaylor clark 5-00.00 Girls Long Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Quilter, Mary Valley High Scho 16-02.00 NWI 10 2 Abram, Kamisha Eldorado 16-01.50 NWI 8 3 Clark, Kaycee Mira Mesa High 16-00.00 NWI 6 4 Allen, Christina clark 15-09.00 NWI 5 5 Bakalas, Amanda Foothill High Sc 15-04.50 NWI 4 6 Lambert, Brittany Green Valley (Nv 15-03.50 NWI 3 7 Weeks, Amanda Silverado 15-01.50 NWI 2 8 Hicks, Vanessa clark 15-00.50 NWI 1 9 Foster, Brea Sierra Vista Hig 14-06.00 NWI 10 Johnson, Tiffany Liberty High Sch 14-01.00 NWI 11 Foster, Mone Sierra Vista Hig 14-00.50 NWI 12 Galinato, Tina Mira Mesa High 13-11.25 NWI 13 Cook, Me'Shalae Eldorado 13-10.50 NWI 14 Delacruz, Maricel Coronado 13-08.50 NWI 14 Perez, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 13-08.50 NWI 16 Foster, Jessica Del Sol HS 13-08.00 NWI 17 Rotaru, Bianca Foothill High Sc 13-07.50 NWI 18 Flippen, Shonna Del Sol HS 13-05.00 NWI 19 Haley, Shawn Green Valley (Nv 13-04.50 NWI 20 Milewicz, Urszula Coronado 13-00.00 NWI 21 Roper, Crosbie Durango High Sch 12-11.50 NWI 22 Linda, Thompson Canyon Springs H 12-10.50 NWI 22 Funches, Sabrina Eldorado 12-10.50 NWI 24 Awls, Laketa Liberty High Sch 12-10.00 NWI 25 Washington, N/A Destert Pines Hi 12-08.00 NWI 26 Carver, Kristen Coronado 12-06.00 NWI 26 Lewis, Channing Chaparral High S 12-06.00 NWI 28 Jennifer, Walos Basic High Schoo 12-00.50 NWI 29 Amanda, Kilgore Canyon Springs H 11-11.00 NWI 30 Deanna, Jones Basic High Schoo 11-04.00 NWI 31 Johnson, Rocky Chaparral High S 11-02.50 NWI 32 Barlow, Ashley Green Valley (Nv 11-02.00 NWI 33 Roufeh, Savyna Chaparral High S 10-04.00 NWI Girls Triple Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Johnson, Yolanda Valley High Scho 35-04.00 NWI 10 2 Bakalas, Amanda Foothill High Sc 33-11.00 NWI 8 3 Haley, Shawn Green Valley (Nv 33-05.00 NWI 6 4 Bowles, L Destert Pines Hi 33-04.00 NWI 5 5 Clark, K Mira Mesa High 32-11.00 NWI 4 6 Habura, Kelsey Silverado 32-08.00 NWI 3 7 Rotaru, Bianca Foothill High Sc 31-06.50 NWI 2 8 Goodman, Karina Green Valley (Nv 30-09.00 NWI 1 9 Perez, Michelle Sierra Vista Hig 30-08.00 NWI 10 Cook, Me'Shalae Eldorado 30-04.00 NWI 11 Lambert, Brittany Green Valley (Nv 30-01.00 NWI 12 Washington, N/A Destert Pines Hi 29-01.00 NWI 13 Amanda, Kilgore Canyon Springs H 28-11.00 NWI 14 Flagg, Tami Silverado 28-10.50 NWI 15 Foster, Mone Sierra Vista Hig 28-03.00 NWI 16 Jackson, E Destert Pines Hi 28-01.00 NWI 17 Milewicz, Urszula Coronado 27-01.50 NWI 18 Concannon, Shelly Chaparral High S 26-09.50 NWI 19 Griewe, Emily Durango High Sch 26-03.50 NWI 19 Cloud, Christina Eldorado 26-03.50 NWI 21 Carver, Kristen Coronado 26-01.00 NWI 22 Cozart, Shantal Chaparral High S 24-08.50 NWI Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Edwards, DeGlorias Mojave 37-09.50 10 2 Boles, Lenore clark 36-08.00 8 3 Taylor, Danielle Silverado 36-06.00 6 4 Hunt, Phyllicia Green Valley (Nv 35-09.50 5 5 Misiaita, Alisha Mira Mesa High 33-04.00 4 6 Bingson, Amanda Silverado 33-03.50 3 7 Ashley, Purdie Basic High Schoo 32-01.00 2 8 Marshall, Brayhia Mojave 31-00.00 1 9 Lee, Justine Destert Pines Hi 29-09.50 10 Riveria, Susanna Basic High Schoo 29-06.50 11 Green, Marquita Eldorado 28-07.00 12 Hailey, Ashley Silverado 28-02.50 13 Tansuvit, Supannee Rancho High Scho 27-11.00 14 Amber, McLean Las Vegas High S 27-04.00 15 Montalvo, Desiree Green Valley (Nv 27-00.00 16 Peters, Hanna Valley High Scho 26-06.50 17 Ball, D Destert Pines Hi 25-11.00 18 Flanders, Alicia Silverado 25-10.50 19 Talice, Lanndese Valley High Scho 25-08.50 20 Misiaita, Nerisa Mira Mesa High 25-05.00 20 Means, D Destert Pines Hi 25-05.00 22 Wardle, Heather Eldorado 25-02.00 23 King, Audrey clark 23-09.25 24 Rikki, Perkins Basic High Schoo 23-08.50 24 Bell, Latrice Valley High Scho 23-08.50 26 Pitts, Asia Green Valley (Nv 22-08.00 27 Berhanu, Dibora clark 21-11.00 28 Washington, Joia Rancho High Scho 21-08.50 29 Rios, Liliana Chaparral High S 21-04.00 30 Christie, Lee Canyon Springs H 18-10.00 31 Hughes, Britney Eldorado 16-08.50 32 Gifford, Margaret Chaparral High S 14-01.00 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Taylor, Danielle Silverado 126-02 10 2 Misiaita, Alisha Mira Mesa High 121-00.50 8 3 Bingson, Amanda Silverado 112-04 6 4 Purdie, Ashley Basic High Schoo 110-07.50 5 5 Hailey, Ashley Silverado 100-08.25 4 6 Green, Marquita Eldorado 100-08 3 7 Misiaita, Nerisa Mira Mesa High 98-07 2 8 Rivera, Franchesca Durango High Sch 91-00 1 9 Lee, Jasmine Destert Pines Hi 85-00.50 10 Bechdol, Traci Durango High Sch 84-08.50 11 Boles, Lenore clark 83-04 12 Rikki, Perkins Basic High Schoo 82-06 13 Wardle, Ashley Eldorado 79-11.50 14 Nelson, Amber Eldorado 78-01.50 15 Pitts, Asia Green Valley (Nv 76-04.50 16 Medley, Mary clark 76-04 17 Riveria, Susanna Basic High Schoo 76-03 18 Marshall, Brayhia Mojave 74-00.50 19 Nua, Tawny Liberty High Sch 73-07.75 20 Hunt, Phyllicia Green Valley (Nv 72-05 21 Amanda, Cost Las Vegas High S 72-02 22 Peters, Hanna Valley High Scho 71-07.75 23 Bell, Latrice Valley High Scho 71-07 24 Cyr, Mallory clark 65-09.50 25 Britt, Malesia Durango High Sch 63-01 26 Montalvo, Desiree Green Valley (Nv 61-08 27 Tansuvit, Supannee Rancho High Scho 60-11 28 Edwards, DeGlorias Mojave 57-11 29 Talice, Lanndese Valley High Scho 51-08 30 Zeller, Brandi Rancho High Scho 43-00 31 Amber, McLean Las Vegas High S 42-07 32 Gifford, Margaret Chaparral High S 37-06 Boys 100 Meter Dash Note: All Times in Red are incorrect...Timing error....Places are correct =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Igeleke, Ekundayo Liberty High Sch 10.30 1 10 2 Turner, N/A Western 10.70 0.5 2 8 3 Adams, Xavier Eldorado 10.80 NWI 1 6 4 Johnson, A Canyon Springs H 10.90 0.5 2 5 5 Herring, Marvin Eldorado 11.00 NWI 1 4 6 Terry, Travis Silverado 11.10 0.5 2 3 7 Jackson, Donald Mojave 11.40 NWI 1 1.5 7 Rankin, J Canyon Springs H 11.40 0.5 2 1.5 9 Polvado, Kaumuali'i Mojave 11.60 0.5 2 9 Smith, DeShawn Coronado 11.60 NWI 1 11 Dumas, Kevin Silverado 11.64 0.2 3 12 Brady, NA Destert Pines Hi 11.78 NWI 4 13 Allen, Patrick Chaparral High S 11.80 0.5 2 14 Kimanu, Brensin Silverado 11.81 NWI 4 14 Kratzert, Steven Rancho High Scho 11.81 0.2 3 16 Edwards, N/A Destert Pines Hi 11.84 1.3 6 17 Morland, Willie Valley High Scho 11.85 0.3 5 18 Clark, Walter Rancho High Scho 11.88 0.2 3 19 Duncan, Calvin Mojave 11.90 NWI 1 20 Burton, Jelani Mira Mesa High 11.91 0.3 5 21 James, D Destert Pines Hi 11.94 1.3 6 22 McCorkle, Scott Rancho High Scho 11.95 0.3 5 23 Thomas, Mark Coronado 11.98 0.3 5 24 Chaney, P Canyon Springs H 12.01 0.2 3 24 Ward, Kenny Basic High Schoo 12.01 0.3 5 26 VanNiekerk, Ryan Las Vegas High S 12.03 0.2 3 27 Sharp, tim Chaparral High S 12.04 0.2 3 28 Smith, Trevor Mira Mesa High 12.05 NWI 4 29 Monegan, Shawn Liberty High Sch 12.08 0.2 3 29 Connor, Louis Del Sol HS 12.08 1.3 6 31 Kimble, Louis Durango High Sch 12.10 0.5 2 32 Floriel, Shedante Las Vegas High S 12.12 NWI 4 33 Henderson, Gregory Basic High Schoo 12.18 0.3 5 34 Baker, Brandon Foothill High Sc 12.20 NWI 1 35 Smiley, Marcellus Valley High Scho 12.22 NWI 4 35 Gray, Greg Del Sol HS 12.22 1.3 6 37 Nelson, Sean Coronado 12.38 NWI 4 38 Coleman, Rouyon Las Vegas High S 12.45 0.3 5 39 Johnson, Andrew Durango High Sch 12.61 0.3 5 40 Douglas, Danny Durango High Sch 12.71 1.3 6 41 Marquez, Jose Basic High Schoo 12.88 1.3 6 42 Exzavion, Baugus clark 13.61 1.3 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Tim Del Sol HS 22.22 NWI 1 10 2 Herring, Marvin Eldorado 22.40 NWI 2 8 3 Turner, N/A Western 22.42 NWI 1 6 4 Igeleke, Ekundayo Liberty High Sch 22.45 NWI 3 5 5 Dumas, Kevin Silverado 22.80 NWI 2 4 6 Gordon, C Canyon Springs H 22.85 NWI 1 3 7 Toomer, Kyle Mojave 23.25 NWI 1 2 8 Bolden, Robert Mojave 23.35 NWI 1 1 9 Perkins, Ariece Rancho High Scho 23.50 NWI 2 9 Bell, L Canyon Springs H 23.50 NWI 2 11 Kratzert, Steven Rancho High Scho 23.59 NWI 3 12 Lewis, Adonis Sierra Vista Hig 23.69 NWI 4 13 Banasiak, Jeremiah Del Sol HS 23.70 NWI 2 14 Bacchetta, Andy Eldorado 23.90 NWI 1 15 Kelley, Craig Silverado 23.99 NWI 3 16 Lightfoot, Will Sierra Vista Hig 24.01 NWI 5 17 Ly, Kevin Mira Mesa High 24.05 NWI 3 18 Arnone, Anthony Chaparral High S 24.08 NWI 5 19 Crouch, Matthew Del Sol HS 24.09 NWI 4 20 Herrings, M Canyon Springs H 24.10 NWI 2 21 Floriel, Shedante Las Vegas High S 24.18 NWI 4 22 Wilkinsen, Danny Coronado 24.23 NWI 4 23 Pires, Jeremy Mira Mesa High 24.40 NWI 4 24 Burton, Jelani Mira Mesa High 24.43 NWI 4 25 Kimble, Louis Durango High Sch 24.46 NWI 4 26 Beasley, Greg Foothill High Sc 24.62 NWI 3 27 Allen, Patrick Chaparral High S 24.73 NWI 4 28 Gahagan, Brandon Mojave 24.95 NWI 1 29 Nelson, Sean Coronado 25.02 NWI 3 30 Eliason, Ryan Rancho High Scho 25.03 NWI 5 31 Jesames, Dontae Valley High Scho 25.24 NWI 5 32 Sosa, Rigo Valley High Scho 25.35 NWI 5 33 Massey, Jovan Las Vegas High S 25.39 NWI 3 34 Exzavion, Baugus clark 25.78 NWI 5 35 Hernandez, Edgar Eldorado 26.49 NWI 5 Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Toomer, Kyle Mojave 50.46 1 10 2 White, Dom Destert Pines Hi 51.71 4 8 3 Daye, Jevaughn Silverado 51.81 1 6 4 Muro, Garrett Basic High Schoo 52.36 2 5 5 Daniel, Rucker Basic High Schoo 52.43 2 4 6 Kei, Justin Silverado 53.43 2 3 7 Gahagan, Brandon Mojave 53.93 1 2 8 Robinson, Curtiss Rancho High Scho 54.02 3 1 9 Davis, D Canyon Springs H 54.03 3 10 Larry, Admiral Green Valley (Nv 54.66 1 11 Brakes, Ronald Rancho High Scho 54.70 4 12 Rowland, Ken Valley High Scho 54.80 2 13 Tidwell, Steve Silverado 54.89 3 14 Green, Leopold Mojave 55.39 1 15 Akers, Kyle Del Sol HS 55.72 4 16 Engler, Danny Mira Mesa High 56.12 3 17 Dunfield, Chris Del Sol HS 56.26 3 18 Douglas, Lorenzo Eldorado 56.51 1 19 Gorman, Nick Green Valley (Nv 56.79 3 20 Jones, Mark Eldorado 57.16 3 21 Donofrio, Justin Sierra Vista Hig 57.29 6 22 Walker, Christian Sierra Vista Hig 57.56 6 23 Robinson, Woodrow Destert Pines Hi 59.11 4 24 Gutierrez, Michael Durango High Sch 59.47 4 25 Brown, Sean Chaparral High S 1:01.60 6 26 Boulton, Miles Durango High Sch 1:04.56 4 -- Todd, Anthony Green Valley (Nv DQ 4 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zurko, Sean Silverado 2:01.02 10 2 Binks, Ryne Silverado 2:04.33 8 3 Rollins, Jarid Faith Lutheran ( 2:04.39 6 4 Wrinkle, Brandon Green Valley (Nv 2:04.53 5 5 Boykin, Kalen Las Vegas High S 2:05.06 4 6 Green, Leopold Mojave 2:10.50 3 7 Pardee, Kyle Durango High Sch 2:10.70 2 8 Barton, Andrew Coronado 2:10.93 1 9 Green, Andrew Coronado 2:11.03 10 Shields, Ben Green Valley (Nv 2:12.00 11 Bartolomeo, Albie Green Valley (Nv 2:12.47 12 Jimenez, X Destert Pines Hi 2:12.50 13 Schenk, Chris Silverado 2:13.00 14 Lewis, Sean Durango High Sch 2:13.17 15 Schumann, Robert Rancho High Scho 2:14.26 16 Lasko, Jason Foothill High Sc 2:14.44 17 King, Derek Las Vegas High S 2:16.20 18 Babers, Ryan Mira Mesa High 2:16.50 19 Price, Steve Eldorado 2:17.30 20 Davis, Megele Mira Mesa High 2:17.70 21 Hornaday, Erik Foothill High Sc 2:18.07 22 Carlson, Nate Coronado 2:18.10 23 DeFalco, Matt Foothill High Sc 2:19.00 24 Brooks, J Canyon Springs H 2:19.40 25 Lam, Jason Liberty High Sch 2:21.40 26 Hunt, David Eldorado 2:21.80 27 Perry, Robert clark 2:21.86 28 Edler, Erik Las Vegas High S 2:22.20 29 Lopez, Daniel Chaparral High S 2:23.16 30 Amaya, David Rancho High Scho 2:24.47 31 Hayes, J Canyon Springs H 2:24.60 32 Reid, A Canyon Springs H 2:24.87 33 Skelton, Tyler Sierra Vista Hig 2:28.00 34 Nuckoles, Greg Sierra Vista Hig 2:29.50 35 Brown, Sean Chaparral High S 2:35.60 36 Cisneros, Pedro Sierra Vista Hig 2:35.68 37 Ruiz, Suil clark 2:36.94 38 Speich, Hunter clark 2:38.08 39 Galbraith, Pat Basic High Schoo 2:40.61 -- White, Gary Basic High Schoo DQ Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schenk, Nick Silverado 4:31.13 10 2 McDougall, Beau Green Valley (Nv 4:39.00 8 3 Scott, Bryan Spring Valley Hi 4:39.01 6 4 Patino, Jon Mira Mesa High 4:39.67 5 5 Zurko, Sean Silverado 4:40.23 4 6 Stokes, Tucker Coronado 4:43.24 3 7 Baughman, Owen White Pine High 4:44.91 2 8 Douglas, Lorenzo Eldorado 4:46.07 1 9 Hornaday, Erik Foothill High Sc 4:47.64 10 Girmay, Philmon Valley High Scho 4:48.74 11 Dalrymple, Matt Coronado 4:50.41 12 Sermeno, Francisco clark 4:51.95 13 Silverstein, Andrew Silverado 4:52.78 14 Corrigan, Colin Green Valley (Nv 4:53.08 15 Lewis, Sean Durango High Sch 4:53.85 16 Lewis, Andrew Durango High Sch 4:59.50 17 Boykin, Kalen Las Vegas High S 5:00.09 18 Gillmore, Ryan Foothill High Sc 5:05.49 19 Walthour, Elliote Coronado 5:07.70 20 Lasko, Jason Foothill High Sc 5:10.05 21 Jamie-Pelaez, John Liberty High Sch 5:15.54 22 Cvijanovic, Djordje Durango High Sch 5:16.51 23 Janeczko, Allen Basic High Schoo 5:17.70 24 White, Gary Basic High Schoo 5:20.58 25 Love, Devin Sierra Vista Hig 5:25.02 26 Corona, Mildret Las Vegas High S 5:28.49 27 Hayes, J Canyon Springs H 5:35.49 28 Evans, Colby Mojave 5:35.72 29 Ceballos, Victor clark 5:37.29 30 Lopez, Daniel Chaparral High S 5:38.23 31 Beil, Chris Del Sol HS 5:39.06 32 McCandless, Justin Sierra Vista Hig 5:41.98 33 Ruiz, Suil clark 5:42.37 34 Murillo, Chris Rancho High Scho 5:42.61 35 Nadelson, Thaddeus Rancho High Scho 5:48.13 36 Hashimoto, Kevin Liberty High Sch 5:48.49 37 Fortson, Charles Sierra Vista Hig 5:49.09 38 Galbraith, Pat Basic High Schoo 5:49.59 39 Torreliza, M Canyon Springs H 5:55.69 40 Sanchez, Gilberto Rancho High Scho 6:00.51 41 Abram, James Eldorado 6:14.35 -- Brooks, J Canyon Springs H DQ Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McDougall, Beau Green Valley (Nv 10:06.30 10 2 Baughman, Owen White Pine High 10:12.00 8 3 Rodriguez, Raphael Silverado 10:23.30 6 4 Saiz, Eddie Foothill High Sc 10:27.40 5 5 Dalrymple, Matt Coronado 10:29.20 4 6 Sermeno, Francisco clark 10:34.50 3 7 Schenk, Nick Silverado 10:37.00 2 8 Scott, Bryan Spring Valley Hi 10:37.90 1 9 Stokes, Tucker Coronado 10:41.40 10 Girmay, Philmon Valley High Scho 10:42.40 11 Lewis, Andrew Durango High Sch 10:49.00 12 Whitesitt, Sean Silverado 10:49.60 13 Fasulo, Chris Green Valley (Nv 10:55.90 14 DeFalco, Matt Foothill High Sc 11:00.70 15 Corrigan, Colin Green Valley (Nv 11:05.60 16 Marriott, Adam Coronado 11:24.50 17 White, Gary Basic High Schoo 11:25.40 18 Deguchi, Robert Las Vegas High S 11:36.40 19 Cvijanovic, Djordje Durango High Sch 11:44.00 20 Carreno, Alan Durango High Sch 11:45.10 21 Tam, Gordon Sierra Vista Hig 11:46.20 22 Campbell, Charlie Eldorado 11:51.20 23 Corona, Mildret Las Vegas High S 11:51.80 24 Beil, Chris Del Sol HS 12:06.30 25 Prado, Luis Valley High Scho 12:22.00 26 Murillo, Chris Rancho High Scho 12:41.50 27 Ceballos, Victor clark 12:51.00 28 Hashimoto, Kevin Liberty High Sch 13:09.00 29 Fortson, Charles Sierra Vista Hig 13:12.50 30 Torreliza, M Canyon Springs H 13:13.50 31 McCandless, Justin Sierra Vista Hig 13:15.60 32 Nadelson, Thaddeus Rancho High Scho 13:17.30 33 Delacruz, Troy Eldorado 13:17.70 34 Ramis, Nathan Rancho High Scho 13:18.40 35 Herrera, Raul Liberty High Sch 14:15.40 36 Winn, Robert Eldorado 14:51.00 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Greer, Alfonso Mojave 14.70 0.5 1 10 2 Lofton, Ricky Sierra Vista Hig 15.47 0.5 1 8 3 Ivie, Zach Sierra Vista Hig 15.63 0.5 1 6 4 Odong, Geno Valley High Scho 15.67 0.5 1 5 5 Liles, Randy Silverado 15.90 0.5 1 4 6 Jereza, Anthony Mira Mesa High 16.15 NWI 2 3 7 Thompson, LuQris Eldorado 16.43 0.5 1 2 8 Burns, N/A Destert Pines Hi 16.46 NWI 5 1 9 Dumont, Justin Silverado 16.55 NWI 2 10 Sosa, David Valley High Scho 16.70 0.5 1 11 McNeace, Tyyler Silverado 16.82 NWI 2 12 Erekson, Ryan Foothill High Sc 16.85 NWI 2 13 Edra, Mike Mira Mesa High 16.96 NWI 5 14 Buck, Arsenio Rancho High Scho 17.08 NWI 2 15 Darling, J Canyon Springs H 17.74 0.9 3 16 Hawkins, Alex Basic High Schoo 17.98 0.7 4 17 Mansfield, Justin Green Valley (Nv 18.01 0.9 3 18 Jose, Franklin clark 18.11 0.9 3 19 Ingel, Randy Green Valley (Nv 18.64 0.9 3 20 Clark, Daniel Basic High Schoo 18.78 0.7 4 21 Saunders, V Canyon Springs H 19.07 0.9 3 22 Bolden, Justin Chaparral High S 19.08 0.7 4 23 Vanorsow, Brad Foothill High Sc 19.11 0.9 3 24 Joseph, K Canyon Springs H 19.21 0.7 4 25 Molinaro, Conan Green Valley (Nv 19.25 NWI 2 26 Segal, Lee Coronado 19.78 0.7 4 27 Wojciechowicz, Mike Coronado 19.88 0.7 4 28 Huerta, Enrique Liberty High Sch 20.25 0.7 4 29 Means, Durrell Rancho High Scho 20.50 NWI 5 30 Wickliffe, James clark 20.66 NWI 5 31 Schwerin, Adam Basic High Schoo 20.81 0.7 4 32 Ricci, Robert Rancho High Scho 21.10 NWI 5 33 Thomas, Deshawn Valley High Scho 21.64 0.9 3 34 Wilson, Trellis Mojave 23.04 0.9 3 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Phelan, Shane Coronado 38.81 1 10 2 Greer, Alfonso Mojave 39.10 1 8 3 Ivie, Zach Sierra Vista Hig 40.36 1 6 4 Workman, Bobby Mira Mesa High 41.40 1 5 5 Anthony, Scott Durango High Sch 41.68 1 4 6 Jereza, Anthony Mira Mesa High 41.95 2 3 7 Sosa, David Valley High Scho 42.08 1 2 8 McNeace, Tyyler Silverado 42.60 2 1 9 Molinaro, Conan Green Valley (Nv 42.88 2 10 Vanorsow, Brad Foothill High Sc 43.26 3 11 Endr, Mike Mira Mesa High 43.39 4 12 Dir, Daniel Basic High Schoo 43.43 2 13 Dumont, Justin Silverado 43.75 2 14 Jose, Franklin clark 43.91 3 15 Pollard, Nathaniel Las Vegas High S 44.35 4 15 Mansfield, Justin Green Valley (Nv 44.35 3 17 Pfrimmer, Michael Durango High Sch 44.46 2 18 Johnson, Kurt Coronado 44.64 4 19 Anderson, Rick Green Valley (Nv 45.04 4 20 Saunders, V Canyon Springs H 45.51 3 21 Sonza, N/A Destert Pines Hi 45.74 6 22 Hawkins, Alex Basic High Schoo 46.00 6 23 Mitchell, Julian Mojave 46.06 4 24 Segal, Lee Coronado 46.46 5 25 White, Charles Durango High Sch 46.76 3 26 Erekson, Ryan Foothill High Sc 46.77 2 27 Hurst, James Sierra Vista Hig 46.85 5 28 Clark, Daniel Basic High Schoo 47.06 3 29 Bolden, Justin Chaparral High S 47.15 4 30 McCuin, Vontrell Liberty High Sch 47.22 5 31 Taylor, Dylan Del Sol HS 47.86 5 32 Thomas, Deshawn Valley High Scho 48.38 4 33 Means, Durrell Rancho High Scho 49.19 5 34 Wickliffe, James clark 50.83 5 35 Martinez, Adan Del Sol HS 53.23 5 36 Lincicome, Aaron Rancho High Scho 54.48 6 37 Ricci, Robert Rancho High Scho 55.82 6 38 Johnson, Kourtney Las Vegas High S 57.52 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mojave 'A' 42.23 1 10 1) Duncan, Calvin 2) Bolden, Robert 3) Jackson, Donald 4) Polvado, Kaumuali'i 2 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 43.53 1 8 1) Gordon, C 2) Herrings, M 3) Rankin, J 4) Chaney, P 3 Silverado High School 'A' 43.60 1 6 1) Pate, Jeramy 2) Terry, Travis 3) Kimanu, Brensin 4) Valenzuela, Ben 4 Desert Pines High School 'A' 44.23 1 5 5 Western 'A' 44.39 2 4 6 Del Sol HS 'A' 44.66 2 3 1) Johnson, Tim 2) Montanez, David 3) Louis Connor 4) Crouch, Matthew 7 Rancho High School 'A' 45.59 2 2 1) Perkins, Ariece 2) Chambers, Michael 3) Clark, Walter 4) Kratzert, Steven 8 Valley High School 'A' 45.73 1 1 1) Cotton, Marcus 2) Odong, Geno 3) Smiley, Marcellus 4) Jesames, Dontae 9 Coronado 'A' 45.97 1 1) Allison, Randy 2) St. Cyr, Sylvester 3) Smith, DeShawn 4) Thomas, Mark 10 Foothill High School 'A' 46.46 2 1) Servin, Seth 2) Espejo, Zac 3) Rodarte, Kyle 4) Baker, Brandon 11 Green Valley High School 'A' 47.53 2 1) Larry, Admiral 2) Swidan, Raji 3) Satterfield, Frank 4) Jackson, Nick 12 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 48.00 1 1) Ly, Kevin 2) Smith, Trevor 3) Burton, Jelani 4) Ottey, Conrad Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Eldorado 'A' 1:29.40 1 10 1) Herring, Marvin 2) Hernandez, Edgar 3) Bacchetta, Andy 4) Adams, Xavier 2 Silverado High School 'A' 1:30.70 1 8 1) Daye, Jevaughn 2) Pate, Jeramy 3) Terry, Travis 4) Valenzuela, Ben 3 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 1:32.60 1 6 1) Gordon, C 2) Herrings, M 3) Rankin, J 4) Chaney, P 4 Del Sol HS 'A' 1:33.00 2 5 1) Montanez, David 2) Crouch, Matthew 3) Banasiak, Jeremiah 4) Johnson, Tim 5 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:35.16 2 4 1) Arnone, Anthony 2) Sharp, tim 3) Allen, Patrick 4) Elzy, Marcus 6 Foothill High School 'A' 1:35.17 2 3 1) Baker, Brandon 2) Servin, Seth 3) Rodarte, Kyle 4) Espejo, Zac 7 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 1:35.20 2 2 1) Pires, Jeremy 2) Ottey, Conrad 3) Dance, Tim 4) Smith, Trevor 8 Las Vegas High School 'A' 1:35.44 1 1 1) Gaines, Jashaad 2) Massey, Jovan 3) VanNiekerk, Ryan 4) Gray, Matthew 9 Valley High School 'A' 1:36.04 1 1) Odong, Geno 2) Sosa, Rigo 3) Rowland, Ken 4) Jesames, Dontae 10 Green Valley High School 'A' 1:38.24 2 1) Viglietta, Anthony 2) Swidan, Raji 3) Ritter, Alex 4) Satterfield, Frank 11 Durango High School 'A' 1:38.57 2 1) Kimble, Louis 2) Johnson, Andrew 3) Anthony, Scott 4) Douglas, Danny -- Mojave 'A' DQ 1 1) Greer, Alfonso 2) Jackson, Donald 3) Toomer, Kyle 4) Duncan, Calvin Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Eldorado 'A' 3:25.63 1 10 1) Douglas, Lorenzo 2) Cooper, Maurice 3) Bacchetta, Andy 4) Adams, Xavier 2 Silverado High School 'A' 3:29.08 1 8 1) Zurko, Sean 2) Kei, Justin 3) Binks, Ryne 4) Valenzuela, Ben 3 Basic High School Track Team 'A' 3:32.08 1 6 1) Ward, Kenny 2) Henderson, Gregory 3) Muro, Garrett 4) Dir, Daniel 4 Mojave 'A' 3:34.04 1 5 1) Jackson, Donald 2) Toomer, Kyle 3) Green, Leopold 4) Gahagan, Brandon 5 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 3:36.47 1 4 1) Pires, Jeremy 2) Engler, Danny 3) Workman, Bobby 4) Babers, Ryan 6 Foothill High School 'A' 3:36.91 1 3 1) Spears, Jordan 2) Servin, Seth 3) Baker, Brandon 4) Ester, Darryl 7 Coronado 'A' 3:39.34 1 2 1) Thomas, Mark 2) Smith, DeShawn 3) Johnson, McKay 4) Phelan, Shane 8 Desert Pines High School 'A' 3:39.84 2 1 9 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 3:43.44 2 1) Davis, D 2) Herrings, M 3) Chaney, P 4) Gordon, C 10 Del Sol HS 'A' 3:47.54 2 1) Foschi-Smith, Devin 2) Banasiak, Jeremiah 3) Montanez, David 4) Akers, Kyle 11 Rancho High School 'A' 3:47.55 2 1) Buck, Arsenio 2) Fradiue, Kevin 3) Perkins, Ariece 4) Brakes, Ronald 12 Chaparral High School 'A' 3:55.28 2 1) Arnone, Anthony 2) Mingo, Jamell 3) Subero, Stephen 4) Sharp, tim -- Green Valley High School 'A' DQ 1 1) Satterfield, Frank 2) Jackson, Nick 3) Wrinkle, Brandon 4) Larry, Admiral Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Silverado High School 'A' 8:23.27 10 1) Schenk, Chris 2) Kei, Justin 3) Rodriguez, Raphael 4) Binks, Ryne 2 Green Valley High School 'A' 8:31.13 8 1) Brunette, Chad 2) Wrinkle, Brandon 3) Shields, Ben 4) McDougall, Beau 3 Eldorado 'A' 8:35.52 6 1) Hatcher, Dejon 2) Hunt, David 3) Douglas, Lorenzo 4) Cooper, Maurice 4 Foothill High School 'A' 8:37.05 5 1) Hornaday, Erik 2) Saiz, Eddie 3) Rivera, Gabriel 4) Lasko, Jason 5 Durango High School 'A' 8:39.76 4 1) Jensen, Matt 2) Pardee, Kyle 3) Lewis, Sean 4) Cvijanovic, Djordje 6 Las Vegas High School 'A' 8:41.34 3 1) Boykin, Kalen 2) King, Derek 3) Edler, Erik 4) Bodrero, Michael 7 Mira Mesa High School 'A' 8:59.49 2 1) Engler, Danny 2) Patino, Jon 3) Jereza, Anthony 4) Babers, Ryan 8 Coronado 'A' 9:09.53 1 1) Barton, Andrew 2) Denny, Justin 3) Green, Andrew 4) Carlson, Nate 9 Sierra Vista High School 'A' 9:17.73 1) Tam, Gordon 2) Fortson, Charles 3) Love, Devin 4) Donofrio, Justin 10 Rancho High School 'A' 9:25.07 1) Murillo, Chris 2) Salas, Frank 3) Sanchez, Gilberto 4) Peevy, La'derius 11 Canyon Springs High School 'A' 9:25.33 1) Brooks, J 2) Hayes, J 3) Torreliza, M 4) Hopkins, D 12 Mojave 'A' 9:47.64 1) Green, Leopold 2) Dodge, Jeff 3) LeCates, Parker 4) Evans, Colby 13 Liberty High School 'A' 9:51.82 1) Jamie-Pelaez, John 2) Huerta, Enrique 3) Lam, Jason 4) Tucker, Jordan 14 clark 'A' 10:00.70 1) McGriff, Lawrence 2) Knuth, Yaylor 3) Speich, Hunter 4) Chuencharoenwong, Chai 15 Chaparral High School 'A' 10:14.13 1) Monarrez, Fernando 2) Hans, Dain 3) Subero, Stephen 4) Hernandez, Carlos Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cole, Rhendell Destert Pines Hi 6-04.00 10 2 Dance, Tim Mira Mesa High 6-02.25 8 3 McGee, Tony Eldorado 6-02.00 6 4 Pate, Jeramy Silverado 6-00.00 5 5 Couvrette, A.J. Chaparral High S 5-10.50 4 6 Sosa, David Valley High Scho 5-10.25 3 7 Lebourveau, J.P. Valley High Scho 5-10.00 2 8 Cooper, Maurice Eldorado 5-08.25 1 9 White, Dom Destert Pines Hi 5-08.00 9 Grema, Adlin Durango High Sch 5-08.00 9 Lee, Phillip Sierra Vista Hig 5-08.00 12 Coleman, Jesse Silverado 5-06.00 12 Lagarde, Royce Coronado 5-06.00 12 Corrigan, Brendan Green Valley (Nv 5-06.00 12 Larry, Admiral Green Valley (Nv 5-06.00 12 Dumas, Kevin Silverado 5-06.00 17 Hawkins, Alex Basic High Schoo 5-02.00 Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Corrigan, Brendan Green Valley (Nv 13-06.00 10 2 Bell, Daniel Basic High Schoo 11-06.00 8 3 Kolev, Kolio Del Sol HS 11-00.75 6 4 Bart, Ritchie Foothill High Sc 11-00.50 5 5 Bhatnagar, Kush Silverado 11-00.25 4 6 Jensen, Matt Durango High Sch 10-06.00 2.5 6 Bhatnagar, Luv Silverado 10-06.00 2.5 8 White, Ricky Valley High Scho 10-00.25 1 9 Bowers, Bobby Basic High Schoo 10-00.00 10 Olague, Jose Chaparral High S 9-06.00 10 Groneman, Kurt Green Valley (Nv 9-06.00 12 Varwig, Trevor Coronado 9-00.00 12 Jose, Franklin clark 9-00.00 14 Miles, Tanner Green Valley (Nv 8-00.00 14 Zavala, Cesar Chaparral High S 8-00.00 14 Patel, Keval Coronado 8-00.00 Boys Long Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Cole, Rhendell Destert Pines Hi 21-06.00 NWI 10 2 Thompson, LuQris Eldorado 21-01.00 NWI 8 3 Greer, Alfonso Mojave 21-00.50 NWI 6 4 Odong, Geno Valley High Scho 20-07.00 NWI 5 5 Bagsby, Aaron Green Valley (Nv 20-00.00 NWI 3.5 5 Ottey, Conrad Mira Mesa High 20-00.00 NWI 3.5 7 McGee, Tony Eldorado 19-07.00 NWI 2 8 Polvado, Kaumuali'i Mojave 19-06.00 NWI 1 9 Grema, Adlin Durango High Sch 19-00.00 NWI 9 Lee, Phillip Sierra Vista Hig 19-00.00 NWI 11 Dumas, Kevin Silverado 18-11.00 NWI 11 Kolev, Kolio Del Sol HS 18-11.00 NWI 13 Darling, J Canyon Springs H 18-07.00 NWI 14 Allen, Eric Green Valley (Nv 18-06.00 NWI 15 Marshall, Kari Valley High Scho 18-05.00 NWI 15 Gray, Matthew Las Vegas High S 18-05.00 NWI 17 Alexander, Brian Foothill High Sc 18-03.50 NWI 18 Lagarde, Royce Coronado 18-03.00 NWI 18 Sepulveda, Aaron Foothill High Sc 18-03.00 NWI 20 Shields, Adrian Valley High Scho 18-02.00 NWI 21 Joseph, K Canyon Springs H 18-00.00 NWI 21 Dunfield, Chris Del Sol HS 18-00.00 NWI 23 Cooper, Maurice Eldorado 17-11.00 NWI 24 Crouch, Matthew Del Sol HS 17-08.00 NWI 25 Tidwell, Steve Silverado 17-03.00 NWI 26 Douglas, D Canyon Springs H 17-02.00 NWI 27 Chambers, Michael Rancho High Scho 17-01.00 NWI 27 Couvrette, A.J. Chaparral High S 17-01.00 NWI 29 Jones, Quinton Silverado 16-09.00 NWI 30 Satterfield, Frank Green Valley (Nv 16-06.00 NWI 31 Johnson, Kurt Coronado 16-04.50 NWI 32 Moseman, Kerry Liberty High Sch 16-04.00 NWI 33 Guerrero, Diermi Durango High Sch 16-03.50 NWI 34 Mustafa, Ibrahim Chaparral High S 15-01.00 NWI 35 Jefferson, Bryan Sierra Vista Hig 15-00.00 NWI 36 Hailemariam, Yone Sierra Vista Hig 14-10.00 NWI 37 Oberes, Franco Liberty High Sch 13-08.00 NWI 38 Kulani, Spencer Basic High Schoo 13-05.00 NWI Boys Triple Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Bagsby, Aaron Green Valley (Nv 43-09.50 NWI 10 2 Harris, Marcus Liberty High Sch 43-05.00 NWI 8 3 Lee, Phillip Sierra Vista Hig 42-10.00 NWI 6 4 Ottey, Conrad Mira Mesa High 42-02.00 NWI 5 5 Sosa, David Valley High Scho 41-10.00 NWI 4 6 Gray, Matthew Las Vegas High S 41-07.00 NWI 3 7 Sepulveda, Aaron Foothill High Sc 41-06.50 NWI 2 8 Thompson, LuQris Eldorado 40-11.50 NWI 1 9 Jereza, Anthony Mira Mesa High 40-08.50 NWI 10 Grema, Adlin Durango High Sch 40-06.00 NWI 11 Turner, Alex Del Sol HS 40-01.00 NWI 12 Lagarde, Royce Coronado 39-00.50 NWI 13 McGee, Tony Eldorado 38-05.50 NWI 14 Gribble, Calvin Green Valley (Nv 38-03.00 NWI 15 Benites, Jesse Silverado 37-09.50 NWI 16 Jose, Franklin clark 37-06.00 NWI 17 Couvrette, A.J. Chaparral High S 37-01.00 NWI 18 Hatcher, Dejon Eldorado 36-10.00 NWI 19 Todd, Donovan Green Valley (Nv 36-09.00 NWI 20 Alexander, Brian Foothill High Sc 36-07.00 NWI 21 Garrett, M Destert Pines Hi 36-06.00 NWI 21 Quin, E Durango High Sch 36-06.00 NWI 23 Guerrero, Diermi Durango High Sch 35-06.00 NWI 24 Ngyuen, Steven Coronado 35-02.00 NWI 25 Jackson, Marion Destert Pines Hi 34-10.00 NWI 26 Smiley, Marcellus Valley High Scho 34-04.00 NWI 27 Salazar, Angel Silverado 34-02.25 NWI Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wells, Leo Eldorado 49-03.00 10 2 Hammond, Eddie Destert Pines Hi 46-02.00 8 3 Godfrey, Brandon Eldorado 45-10.00 6 4 Heinrich, Cody Del Sol HS 44-11.00 5 5 Winn, William Las Vegas High S 44-10.50 4 6 Ford, Trevor Silverado 43-08.25 3 7 Donato, Michael Eldorado 43-06.50 2 8 Shumate, Colin Las Vegas High S 43-03.50 1 9 Jacobs, Ben Silverado 42-07.50 10 Bravo, Andrew Sierra Vista Hig 41-07.00 11 Soester, Dylan Coronado 41-03.50 12 Cacal, Scott Las Vegas High S 41-02.00 13 Naparty, Michale Green Valley (Nv 40-03.25 14 Hastings, Jonathon Rancho High Scho 39-05.00 15 Walker-Jackson, A Canyon Springs H 38-03.00 16 Lambey, K Canyon Springs H 37-05.50 17 Simms, Josh Basic High Schoo 37-01.75 18 Stephens, Omari Rancho High Scho 36-11.50 19 Saldana, Ashdan Green Valley (Nv 36-10.00 20 Salinas, Joseph Mojave 36-07.50 21 Berg, Dylan Mojave 36-06.50 22 Rogers, Justin Destert Pines Hi 36-04.00 23 Savran, William Rancho High Scho 35-02.25 24 Vasquez, Justin Durango High Sch 35-01.00 25 Rodirquez, E Canyon Springs H 33-11.00 26 Sanders, David clark 29-10.50 27 Begay, Lionel Basic High Schoo 27-03.25 28 Jurado, Fred clark 23-05.00 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Godfrey, Brandon Eldorado 162-06 10 2 Banasiak, Jeremiah Del Sol HS 145-06.75 8 3 Donato, Michael Eldorado 143-11.25 6 4 Wells, Leo Eldorado 138-09.50 5 5 Jacobs, Ben Silverado 131-09 4 6 Hammond, Eddie Destert Pines Hi 129-03 3 7 Freeman, Quincy Destert Pines Hi 127-02.75 2 8 Bedong, Nyal Valley High Scho 126-00.50 1 9 Gardner, Joe Silverado 119-11.75 10 Bravo, Andrew Sierra Vista Hig 118-00 11 Lake, Mike Silverado 117-11 12 Saldana, Ashdan Green Valley (Nv 116-00 13 Naparty, Michale Green Valley (Nv 115-08 14 Poleski, Matt Coronado 114-08 15 Alfaro, Leo Chaparral High S 113-09 16 Sisk, Luke Chaparral High S 113-01 17 Stephens, Omari Rancho High Scho 112-03 18 Davis, Jeremy Las Vegas High S 111-01 19 Walker-Jackson, A Canyon Springs H 106-05.25 20 Cacal, Scott Las Vegas High S 105-00 21 Elkartaki, Jehad Valley High Scho 102-02.75 22 McCoy, Bryan Chaparral High S 100-08 23 Lambey, K Canyon Springs H 98-10 24 Janeczko, Allen Basic High Schoo 96-06.50 25 Lebourveau, J.P. Valley High Scho 95-01.50 26 Patel, Keval Coronado 94-06 27 Berg, Dylan Mojave 94-00 28 Simms, Josh Basic High Schoo 93-08.25 29 Soester, Dylan Coronado 91-11.75 30 Salinas, Joseph Mojave 91-08.50 31 Rodirquez, E Canyon Springs H 91-01 32 Agnos, Peter Rancho High Scho 85-00.50 33 Walker, Kenny Basic High Schoo 80-10 34 Steinhiser, Tim Rancho High Scho 80-06.50 35 Sanders, David clark 71-06.50 36 Jurado, Fred clark 62-05.50 Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado High School 107.50 2) clark 72 2) Green Valley High School 72 4) Foothill High School 67 5) Mira Mesa High School 59 6) Desert Pines High School 58 7) Valley High School 50 8) Basic High School Track T 40 9) Eldorado 33 10) Sierra Vista High School 26 11) Lund High School 20 12) Spring Valley High School 18 13) Rancho High School 16 14) Mojave 15 15) Durango High School 13 16) Canyon Springs High Schoo 12 17) Coronado 11.50 18) Liberty High School 5 19) Las Vegas High SChool 3 20) Del Sol HS 2.50 21) Chaparral High School 1.50 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Silverado High School 111.50 2) Eldorado 104 3) Mojave 59.50 4) Green Valley High School 54.50 5) Desert Pines High School 48 6) Mira Mesa High School 40.50 7) Del Sol HS 37 8) Sierra Vista High School 26 9) Valley High School 24 10) Canyon Springs High Schoo 23.50 11) Basic High School Track Te 23 11) Liberty High School 23 11) Foothill High School 23 14) Coronado 21 15) WESTERN 18 16) Las Vegas High SChool 16 17) Durango High School 12.50 18) White Pine High School 10 19) Chaparral High School 8 20) Spring Valley High School 7 21) Faith Lutheran Jr./Sr. Hig 6 22) clark 3 22) Rancho High School 3 Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8084 views
History for Skyhawk Invitational
Show 11 more
|